Hopman Cup Par équipes - Mixte - 2003
2003
FINAL
USA 3 d AUSTRALIA 0
Serena Williams
(USA) d Alicia Molik (Australia) 6-2 6-3
James Blake
(USA) d
Lleyton Hewitt
(Australia) 6-3 6-4
Blake + Williams (USA) d Hewitt + Molik (Australia) 6-3 6-2
Session 11
SPAIN 2 d PARAGUAY 1
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) d Virgina Ruano Pascual (Spain) 7-6 (8-6) 6-0
Tommy Robredo
(Spain) d Oleg Orgorodov (Uzbekistan) 6-0 6-4
Robredo + Pascual (Spain) d Ogorodov + Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-2 6-4
USA 2 d BELGIUM 1
Serena Williams
(USA) d
Kim Clijsters
(Belgium) 7-5 6-3
Xavier Malisse
(Belgium) d
James Blake
(USA) 7-6 (8-6) 6-2
Blake + Williams (USA) d Malisse + Clijsters (Belgium) 7-6 (8-6) 3-6 10-5
Session 10
SLOVAK REP. 3 d ITALY 0
Daniela Hantuchova
(Slovak Rep.) d Silvia Farina-Elia (Italy) 6-4 6-3
Dominik Hrbaty
(Slovak Rep.) d Davide Sanguinetti (Italy) 6-3 7-6 (7/4)
Hrbaty + Hantuchova (Slovak Rep.) d Sanguinetti + Farina-Elia (Italy) 8-3 (Pro-set)
AUSTRALIA 2 d CZECH REP. 1
Alicia Molik (Australia) d Daja Bedanova (Czech Rep.) 7-6 7-5
Jiri Novak
(Czech Rep.) d
Lleyton Hewitt
(Australia) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Hewitt + Molik (Australia) d Novak + Bedanova (Czech Rep.) 4-6 7-5 10-4 (super tiebreak)
Session 9
BELGIUM 3 d UZBEKISTAN 0
Kim Clijsters
(Belgium) d Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-3 6-2
Xavier Malisse
(Belgium) d Oleg Orgorodov (Uzbekistan) 6-3 6-7 6-2
Malisse + Clijsters (Belgium) d Ogorodov + Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-1 6-1
Session 8
CZECH REP. 2 d ITALY 1
Silvia Farina-Elia (Italy) d Daja Bedanova (Czech Rep.) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jiri Novak
(Czech Rep.) d Davide Sanguinetti (Italy) 6-7 7-5 7-5
Novak + Bedanova (Czech Rep.) d Sanguinetti + Farina-Elia (Italy) 6-3 6-3
Session 7
USA 3 d SPAIN 0
Serena Williams
(USA) d Virgina Ruano Pascual (Spain) 6-3 6-3
James Blake
(USA) d
Tommy Robredo
(Spain) 6-3 6-0
Blake + Williams (USA) d Robredo + Pascual (Spain) 6-1 6-4
Session 6
AUSTRALIA 3 d SLOVAK REP. 0
Alicia Molik (Australia) d
Daniela Hantuchova
(Slovak Rep.) 6-4 6-2
Lleyton Hewitt
(Australia) d
Dominik Hrbaty
(Slovak Rep.) 6-2 6-0
Hewitt + Molik (Australia) d Hrbaty + Hantuchova (Slovak Rep.) 7-6 7-6
Session 5
USA 3 d UZBEKISTAN 0
Serena Williams
(USA) d Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-3 6-2
James Blake
(USA) d Oleg Orgorodov (Uzbekistan) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Blake + Williams (USA) d Ogorodov + Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-3 6-1
Session 4
BELGIUM 2 d SPAIN 1
Kim Clijsters
(Belgium) d Virgina Ruano Pascual (Spain) 6-1 6-0
Tommy Robredo
(Spain) d
Xavier Malisse
(Belgium) 7-6(7-1) 3-6 6-3
Malisse + Clijsters (Belgium) d Robredo + Pascual (Spain) 2-6 7-5 10-7 (tie break)
Session 3
CZECH REP. 2 d SLOVAK REP. 1
Daja Bedanova (Czech Rep.) d
Daniela Hantuchova
(Slovak Rep.) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jiri Novak
(Czech Rep.) d
Dominik Hrbaty
(Slovak Rep.) 7-6 (7-1) 5-7 6-3
Hrbaty + Hantuchova (Slovak Rep.) d Novak + Bedanova (Czech Rep.) 5-7 7-6 (7-4) 11-9
Session 2
AUSTRALIA 3 d ITALY 0
Alicia Molik (Australia) d Silvia Farina-Elia (Italy) 6-3 6-4
Lleyton Hewitt
(Australia) d Davide Sanguinetti (Italy) 6-3 6-1
Hewitt + Molik (Australia) d Sanguinetti + Farina-Elia (Italy) 6-0 6-0 (walk over)
Session 1
UZBEKISTAN 2 d PARAGUAY 1
Rossana Neffa-de Los Rios (Paraguay) d Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) 6-4 6-2
Oleg Orgorodov (Uzbekistan) d Ramon Delgado (Paraguay) 7-5 6-3
Ogorodov + Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) d Delgado + Neffa-de Los Rios (Paraguay) 6-4 7-6 (7/4)
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi