Hopman Cup Par équipes - Mixte - 1996
1996
Equipes
1. Croatia:
Goran Ivanisevic
/
Iva Majoli
2. Netherlands:
Richard Krajicek
/
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
3. Switzerland:
Marc Rosset
/
Martina Hingis
4. South Africa:
Wayne Ferreira
/
Amanda Coetzer
5. USA: Richey Reneberg/
Chanda Rubin
6. Australia:
Mark Philippoussis
/Nicole Bradtke
7. Germany: Martin Sinner/
Anke Huber
8. France:
Arnaud Boetsch
/
Catherine Tanvier
Final:
Croatia d. Switzerland 2-1:
Martina Hingis
defeated
Iva Majoli
6-3 6-0;
Goran Ivanisevic
defeated
Marc Rosset
7-6 7-5;
Ivanisevic/Majoli defeated Rosset/Hingis 3-6 7-6 5-5 Ret.
Group A:
USA d. South Africa 2-1:
Amanda Coetzer
defeated
Chanda Rubin
6-2 6-4;
Richey Reneberg defeated
Wayne Ferreira
6-2 6-2;
Reneberg/Rubin defeated Ferreira/Coetzer 7-5 6-3.
Croatia d. France 3-0:
Iva Majoli
defeated
Catherine Tanvier
6-1 6-2;
Goran Ivanisevic
defeated
Arnaud Boetsch
7-5 6-4;
Ivanisevic/Majoli defeated Boetsch/Tanvier 3-6 6-1 7-6.
France d. South Africa 2-1:
Amanda Coetzer
defeated
Catherine Tanvier
6-2 6-1;
Arnaud Boetsch
defeated
Wayne Ferreira
7-6 7-6;
Boetsch/Tanvier defeated Ferreira/Coetzer 6-2 7-6.
Croatia d. USA 2-1:
Chanda Rubin
defeated
Iva Majoli
7-5 6-0;
Goran Ivanisevic
defeated Richey Reneberg 7-6 6-3;
Ivanisevic/Majoli defeated Reneberg/Rubin 6-4 6-2.
South Africa d. Croatia 2-1:
Amanda Coetzer
defeated
Iva Majoli
6-4 3-6 6-1;
Goran Ivanisevic
defeated
Wayne Ferreira
6-4 6-3;
Ferreira/Coetzer defeated Ivanisevic/Majoli 4-6 6-3 7-6.
USA d. France 2-1:
Chanda Rubin
defeated
Catherine Tanvier
6-2 6-2;
Arnaud Boetsch
defeated Richey Reneberg 4-6 6-4 6-1;
Reneberg/Rubin defeated Boetsch/Tanvier 6-2 7-5.
Group B:
Switzerland d. Australia 2-1:
Martina Hingis
defeated Nicole Bradtke 6-7 6-3 6-3;
Marc Rosset
defeated
Mark Philippoussis
6-3 6-3;
Philippoussis/Bradtke defeated Rosset/Hingis 7-5 6-1.
Germany d. Netherlands 2-1:
Anke Huber
defeated
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
3-6 6-4 7-6;
Richard Krajicek
defeated Martin Sinner 7-5 5-7 7-6;
Sinner/Huber defeated Krajicek/Schultz-McCarthy 2-6 6-1 6-2.
Germany d. Australia 2-1:
Anke Huber
defeated Nicole Bradtke 6-3 6-1;
Martin Sinner defeated
Mark Philippoussis
4-6 7-5 7-6;
Philippoussis/Bradtke defeated Sinner/Huber 7-6 6-2.
Switzerland d. Netherlands 2-1:
Martina Hingis
defeated
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
6-3 7-5;
Marc Rosset
d.
Richard Krajicek
6-4 6-4;
Krajicek/Schultz-McCarthy defeated Rosset/Hingis 6-3 2-6 7-7(0).
Australia d. Netherlands 2-1:
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
defeated Nicole Bradtke 5-7 7-5 6-0;
Mark Philippoussis
defeated
Richard Krajicek
7-6 2-1 Ret;
Philippoussis/Bradtke defeated Krajicek/Schultz-McCarthy - w/o.
Switzerland d. Germany 3-0:
Martina Hingis
defeated
Anke Huber
2-6 6-2 6-1;
Marc Rosset
defeated Martin Sinner 6-2 6-4;
Rosset/Hingis defeated Sinner/Huber 6-1 6-3.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi