Happy Birthday : |
|
Pts |
J |
G |
N |
P |
bonus |
pp |
pc |
Diff. |
1. Leicester |
73 |
22 |
15 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
541 |
325 |
+216 |
2. Northampton |
71 |
22 |
16 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
472 |
322 |
+150 |
3. Saracens |
69 |
22 |
15 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
480 |
367 |
+113 |
4. Bath |
61 |
22 |
12 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
450 |
366 |
+84 |
5. Wasps |
57 |
22 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
394 |
399 |
-5 |
6. London Irish |
52 |
22 |
10 |
3 |
9 |
3 |
468 |
384 |
+84 |
7. Gloucester |
48 |
22 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
470 |
457 |
+13 |
8. Harlequins |
46 |
22 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
3 |
420 |
484 |
-64 |
9. Newcastle |
37 |
22 |
6 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
319 |
431 |
-112 |
10. Leeds |
36 |
22 |
7 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
283 |
492 |
-209 |
11. Sale |
32 |
22 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
333 |
495 |
-162 |
12. Worcester |
28 |
22 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
8 |
312 |
420 |
-108 |
1/2 finales
Northampton - Saracens 19-21
Leicester - Bath 15-6
Finale
Le 29 mai 2010 à Twickenham, Londres
Leicester bat Saracens 33-27
Arbitre : M. Pearson
Points
Leicester : 3 essais Smith (13e), Youngs (27e), Hipkiss (76e), 3 transformations Flood (13e, 27e, 76e), 4 pénalités Flood (3e, 19e, 47e, 57e)
Saracens : 2 essais Joubert (17e, 49e), 1 transformation Jackson (49e), 5 pénalités Jackson (2e, 9e, 25e, 70e, 75e)
Leicester : G. Murphy - Hamilton, Smith (Hipkiss 72e), Allen, Tuilagi (Staunton 75e) - Flood - Youngs - Moody (Newby 67e), Crane, Croft - Parling, L. Deacon - Castrogiovanni (Cole 51e), Chuter, Ayerza (Stankovich 61e)
Saracens : Goode - Tagicakibau (Ratuvou 58e), Powell, Barritt, Wyles - Jackson - de Kock (Marshall 64e) - Saull (Melck 64e), Joubert, Burger - Vyvyan, Borthwick (Botha 44e) - du Plessis, Brits, Aguero (Aguero 51e)
L'effectif de Leicester
Arrières
Scott Hamilton
(NZE)
Geordan Murphy
(IRL)
Ailiers
Johne Murphy (IRL)
Matt Smith
Alesana Tuilagi
(SAM)
Lote Tuqiri
(AUS)
3/4 centre
Anthony Allen
Dan Hipkiss
Aaron Mauger
(NZE)
Sam Vesty
Demis d'ouverture
Toby Flood
Jeremy Staunton (IRL)
Billy Twelvetrees
Demis de mêlée
Harry Ellis
James Grindal
Ben Youngs
3emes ligne
Jordan Crane
Tom Croft
Dan Hemingway
Lewis Moody
Craig Newby (NZE)
Ben Woods
2emes ligne
Richard Blaze
Brett Deacon
Louis Deacon
Ben Kay
Geoff Parling
Piliers
Marcos Ayerza (ARG)
Martin Castrogiovanni
(ITA)
Dan Cole
Boris Stankovich (NZE)
Julian White
Talonneurs
George Chuter
Mefin Davies (GAL)
Entraineur
Richard Cockerill
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi