Copa America Par équipes - Hommes - 1949
Brazil, April 3-May 11 (Belo Horizonte, Río de Janeiro, Santos, São Paulo). Argentina withdrew. Uruguay assisted with a youth team, due to the players' strike.
03.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
BRA - ECU 9:1 (7:1)
(70,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Wilson - Ely (Bauer), Danilo Alvim (Rui), Noronha - Tesourinha,
Zizinho (Ademir), Octavio, Jair, Simão
ECU: Carrillo - Lovato (Sánchez), Bermeo - L.Torres, Vásquez, Marín (J.Cantos) - Arteaga,
E.Cantos, Chuchuca, Vargas, G.Andrade
1:0 Tesourinha 3, 2:0 Octavio 10, 3:0 Jair 13, 4:0 Simão 16, 4:1 Chuchuca 18, 5:1 Simão 25,
6:1 Jair 35, 7:1 Tesourinha 42, 8:1 Zizinho 67, 9:1 Ademir 88
06.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
BOL - CHI 3:2 (0:1)
(30,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BOL: E.Gutiérrez - Achá, Bustamante - Cabrera (Montaño), Valencia, Ferrel - Algañaraz
(Maldonado), Ugarte, Mena (Rojas), B.Gutiérrez, Godoy
CHI: Livingstone - Urroz, Alvarez - Machuca Berríos, Ramos, Muñoz - Riera, Salamanca,
C.Rojas (Infante), Varela, Castro (P.López)
0:1 Riera 30, 1:1 Ugarte 59, 1:2 Salamanca 71, 2:2 Godoy 77, 3:2 B.Gutiérrez 79
06.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
PAR - COL 3:0 (2:0)
(30,000) Juan Carlos Armental URU
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero - Fernández, López
Fretes, Avalos, Rivas, Benítez
COL: Sánchez - Mejía, Marriaga - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Muñoz - García, González Rubio, De
León, Berdugo (Ruiz), A.Pérez (Gutiérrez)
1:0 López Fretes 21, 2:0 Benítez 35, 3:0 López Fretes 72
10.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PER - COL 4:0 (1:0)
(15,000) Mario Rubén Heyn PAR
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Arce - Pacheco, González, Calderón (Da Silva) - Castillo, M.Drago,
Gómez Sánchez (Salinas), Mosquera, Pedraza
COL: Sánchez - Picalúa, Marriaga - Gastelbondo, Gutiérrez, Muñoz - Pedraza, González Rubio,
Ruiz, Berdugo, A.Pérez
1:0 Pedraza 22, 2:0 M.Drago 47, 3:0 Castillo 85, 4:0 Pedraza 90
10.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PAR - ECU 1:0 (0:0)
(15,000) Juan Carlos Armental URU
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero (Romero) - Fernández,
López Fretes, Arce (Rivas), Benítez, Vázquez (Barrios)
ECU: F.Torres - Sánchez, Bermeo - Riveros, Vásquez, Marín - Spencer (Arteaga), E.Cantos,
Chuchuca (Maldonado), Vargas, G.Andrade
1:0 Barrios 89
10.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
BRA - BOL 10:1 (4:0)
(40,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Mauro - Bauer, Rui, Noronha - Cláudio, Zizinho, Nininho, Jair,
Simão
BOL: E.Gutiérrez (Arraya) - Achá, Bustamante - Cabrera, Valencia, Ferrel - Algañaraz, Mena,
Ugarte, B.Gutiérrez, Godoy (Maldonado)
1:0 Nininho 16, 2:0 Jair 17, 3:0 Zizinho 25, 4:0 Nininho 39, 5:0 Cláudio 49, 6:0 Simão 71,
6:1 Ugarte 75, 7:1 Simão 79, 8:1 Zizinho 80, 9:1 Cláudio 84, 10:1 Nininho 86
13.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
BRA - CHI 2:1 (2:0)
(45,000) Juan Carlos Armental URU
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Mauro - Bauer, Rui, Noronha - Cláudio, Zizinho, Nininho, Jair,
Simão
CHI: Livingstone - Urroz, Negri - Alvarez, Flores, Muñoz - Riera, Infante (Ramos), Rojas,
P.López, Prieto (L.López)
1:0 Zizinho 20, 2:0 Cláudio 44 p, 2:1 P.López 89 p
sent off: Flores (40)
13.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
URU - ECU 3:2 (2:2)
(30,000) Alberto Da Gama Malcher BRA
URU: La Paz - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - Castro, Moreno (Moll),
Ayala (J.M.García), Bentancour, Martínez
ECU: F.Torres - Sánchez, Bermeo - Salgado, Vásquez, Marín - Arteaga, E.Cantos, Maldonado,
Vargas (Chuchuca), Pozo (G.Andrade)
1:0 Castro 15, 2:0 Moreno 30, 2:1 Arteaga 35, 2:2 Vargas 40, 3:2 Castro 85
13.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PAR - PER 3:1 (1:0)
(30,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero (Cabrera) - Fernández
(Barrios), López Fretes, Arce, Benítez, Avalos (Rivas)
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Arce (Da Silva) - Pacheco, Calderón, González (Colunga) - Castillo,
R.Drago, Gómez Sánchez, Mosquera (Salinas), Pedraza
1:0 Barrios 38 p, 2:0 Arce 56, 3:0 López Fretes 67, 3:1 R.Drago 89 (in the second half García
saved a penalty from Salinas)
17.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
BRA - COL 5:0 (3:0)
(45,000) Alejandro Gálvez CHI
BRA: Barbosa (Oswaldo) - Augusto (Nilton Santos), Wilson - Bauer, Rui, Noronha (Bigode) -
Tesourinha, Ademir, Nininho, Orlando, Canhotinho
COL: Sánchez - Picalúa, Marriaga - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Gutiérrez - N.Pérez (González
Rubio), Berdugo (A.Pérez), De León (Apolinario), Ruiz, García
1:0 Tesourinha 20, 2:0 Canhotinho 24 p, 3:0 Orlando 44, 4:0 Ademir 47, 5:0 Ademir 87 (in
second half Canhotinho and Orlando missed penalties)
17.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
CHI - ECU 1:0 (1:0)
(8,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
CHI: Livingstone - Urroz, Negri - Machuca Berríos, Muñoz (Ramos), Busquets - Castro,
Cremaschi (Salamanca), Rojas, Varela (Infante), P.López
ECU: F.Torres - Sánchez, B.Andrade (Lovato) - Salgado, J.Cantos (Vásquez), L.Torres
(Riveros) - Arteaga, Chuchuca, Maldonado, Garnica, Pozo
1:0 Rojas 4 (55 Livingstone saved a penalty from Arteaga)
17.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
BOL - URU 3:2 (0:0)
(8,000) Alberto Da Gama Malcher BRA
BOL: Arraya - Achá, Bustamante - Cabrera, Valencia, Montaño - Algañaraz, Mena (Rojas),
Ugarte, B.Gutiérrez, Godoy
URU: La Paz - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García (Suárez) - Castro, Moreno
(Moll), Ayala, Bentancour, Martínez
1:0 Ugarte 47 p, 1:1 Moll 49, 2:1 Algañaraz 57, 3:1 B.Gutiérrez 66, 3:2 Bentancour 70
20.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PER - ECU 4:0 (2:0)
(7,000) Juan Carlos Armental URU
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Arce - Pacheco, González, Calderón (Heredia) - Castillo (R.Drago),
M.Drago, Salinas, Gómez Sánchez, Mosquera, Pedraza
ECU: F.Torres (Carrillo) - Sánchez, Bermeo - Salgado, Vásquez, Riveros - E.Cantos
(Garnica), Maldonado (Spencer), Arteaga, Vargas, G.Andrade
1:0 Salinas 26, 2:0 Bermeo 36 o, 3:0 Castillo 50, 4:0 Pedraza 85 (Vargas missed a penalty)
sent off: Bermeo
20.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
CHI - COL 1:1 (1:0)
(7,000) Mario Gardelli BRA
CHI: Livingstone - Urroz, Negri - Machuca Berríos, Muñoz, Busquets - Riera, Salamanca,
Infante (Rojas), L.López, P.López
COL: Sánchez - Mejía, Marriaga (Picalúa) - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Gutiérrez - Ruiz
(Apolinario), N.Pérez (González Rubio), Berdugo, García, De León
1:0 López 8, 1:1 Berdugo 56
20.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
URU - PAR 2:1 (1:0)
(20,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
URU: Arizábalo - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - Castro, Moreno,
J.M.García, Bentancour, Suárez
PAR: Maciel - Alberto González, Céspedes - Negri, Nardelli, Cantero (Calonga) - Barrios,
Vázquez, Arce, Benítez (Romero), Avalos
1:0 J.M.García 22, 1:1 Arce 65 p, 2:1 J.M.García 69
24.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
BRA - PER 7:1 (4:1)
(45,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Wilson - Ely, Danilo Alvim, Noronha - Tesourinha, Zizinho, Octavio
(Ademir), Jair (Orlando), Simão
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Arce (Da Silva) - Colunga, González, Calderón - Castillo, Mendoza
(M.Drago), Gómez Sánchez, Salinas (Mosquera), Pedraza
1:0 Arce 11 o, 2:0 Augusto 15, 3:0 Jair 17, 4:0 Jair 20, 4:1 Salinas 44, 5:1 Simão 54,
6:1 Ademir 82, 7:1 Orlando 88
sent off: Zizinho (40) / Calderón (40), González (2nd half)
25.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
BOL - ECU 2:0 (2:0)
(14,000) Mario Gardelli BRA
BOL: Arraya - Achá, Bustamante - Cabrera, Valencia, Montaño (Ferrel) - Algañaraz, Ugarte,
Mena, B.Gutiérrez, Godoy (Tapia)
ECU: F.Torres - Sánchez, B.Andrade - Vásquez, Riveros, Marín - Spencer, E.Cantos
(Chuchuca), Jiménez, Maldonado (G.Andrade), Pozo
1:0 Sánchez 6 o, 2:0 Ugarte 14 p
25.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
URU - COL 2:2 (0:1)
(14,000) Alberto Da Gama Malcher BRA
URU: Arizábalo - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - J.M.García, Moreno
(Moll), Castro (Ayala), Bentancour, Suárez (Martínez)
COL: Ojeda - Picalúa, Marriaga (Mejía) - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Gutiérrez - García (A.Pérez),
De León (Ruiz), N.Pérez, Berdugo, Ucrós
0:1 Gastelbondo 27, 1:1 Martínez 57, 1:2 A.Pérez 81, 2:2 Ayala 86
27.04.49 Santos, Villa Belmiro
PER - BOL 3:0 (1:0)
(12,000) Alberto Da Gama Malcher BRA
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Da Silva - Colunga, Heredia, Lavalle (González) - Castillo, R.Drago
(Mendoza), Gómez Sánchez, Mosquera (Valdivieso), Pedraza
BOL: E.Gutiérrez - Achá (Delgadillo), Bustamante - Cabrera, Valencia, Ferrel - Algañaraz,
Ugarte, Mena (Rojas), B.Gutiérrez (Tapia), Godoy
1:0 R.Drago 31, 2:0 R.Drago 74, 3:0 Heredia 77 p
27.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
PAR - CHI 4:2 (3:1)
(1,000) Mario Gardelli BRA
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Negri (Cantero), Armando González, Nardelli -
Rivas, López Fretes, Arce, Benítez, Avalos
CHI: Livingstone - Negri (Hormazábal), Urroz (Ramos) - Machuca Berríos, Muñoz, Busquets -
Riera, Cremaschi, Infante, Varela (L.López), P.López
0:1 Cremaschi 8, 1:1 Arce 10, 2:1 Benítez 23, 3:1 Arce 39, 4:1 Arce 47, 4:2 Ramos 72
30.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PAR - BOL 7:0 (3:0)
(45,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero (Santomé) -
Fernández, López Fretes (Noceda), Arce, Benítez, Vázquez (Barrios)
BOL: Arraya (E.Gutiérrez) - Achá, Bustamante - Montaño (Arias), Valencia, Ferrel -
Algañaraz, Ugarte, Mena (B.Gutiérrez), Tapia, Maldonado
Benítez 30, 40, 41, ?, Arce 38, ?, Fernández 59
30.04.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
BRA - URU 5:1 (3:1)
(45,000) Alberto Da Gama Malcher BRA
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Wilson - Ely, Danilo Alvim, Noronha - Tesourinha, Zizinho, Octavio
(Nininho (Ademir)), Jair (Orlando), Simão
URU: La Paz - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - J.M.García, Moreno,
Castro, Bentancour (Moll), Suárez (Martínez (Ayala))
0:1 Castro 12, 1:1 Jair 15, 2:1 Zizinho 24, 3:1 Jair 40 p, 4:1 Danilo Alvim 79,
5:1 Tesourinha 89 p
30.04.49 São Paulo, Pacaembú
PER - CHI 3:0 (1:0)
(1,000) Mario Gardelli BRA
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes, Da Silva - Colunga, González (Lavalle), Heredia - Castillo,
Mosquera, Gómez Sánchez, R.Drago, Pedraza
CHI: Livingstone - Flores, Negri (Hormazábal) - Machuca Berríos, Muñoz, Ramos - Rojas,
Cremaschi, Riera (Castro), Prieto, P.López
1:0 Mosquera 28, 2:0 Castillo 58, 3:0 Mosquera 73
03.05.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
ECU - COL 4:1 (2:1)
(3,000) Alfredo Alvarez BOL
ECU: F.Torres - Sánchez, Bermeo - Riveros, J.Cantos, Salgado - Spencer (Arteaga), E.Cantos
(Garnica), Maldonado, Vargas, G.Andrade
COL: Ojeda - Picalúa, Marriaga (Mejía) - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Gutiérrez - García (Berdugo),
González Rubio, N.Pérez, De León (A.Pérez), Ruiz
1:0 E.Cantos 23, 1:1 N.Pérez 27, 2:1 Vargas 44 f, 3:1 G.Andrade 49, 4:1 Maldonado 74
04.05.49 Río de Janeiro, Botafogo
PER - URU 4:3 (2:0)
(30,000) Alfredo Alvarez BOL
PER: Ormeño - Fuentes (Arce), Da Silva - Colunga, González, Heredia - Castillo, Mosquera,
R.Drago, Gómez Sánchez, Pedraza (Morales)
URU: La Paz - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - Moreno (Moll), Castro,
Ayala, Bentancour, Martínez (J.M.García)
1:0 Mosquera 19, 2:0 Castillo 43, 3:0 Gómez Sánchez 57, 3:1 Moll 58, 4:1 Gómez Sánchez 60,
4:2 Castro 60, 4:3 Ayala 85
06.05.49 Río de Janeiro, Botafogo
BOL - COL 4:0 (1:0)
(12,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BOL: E.Gutiérrez - Achá (Delgadillo), Bustamante - Cabrera, Valencia, Ferrel - Algañaraz,
Ugarte, Mena (Rojas), B.Gutiérrez, Godoy (Maldonado)
COL: Ojeda - Picalúa (Marriaga), Mejía - Gastelbondo, Guerra, Gutiérrez - De León (García),
González Rubio, A.Pérez, Berdugo, Carrillo
1:0 Godoy 10, 2:0 B.Gutiérrez 55, 3:0 Rojas 77, 4:0 Ugarte 81
08.05.49 Belo Horizonte, América
CHI - URU 3:1 (0:1)
(5,000) Mario Gardelli BRA
CHI: Livingstone - Negri, Flores - Machuca Berríos, Muñoz, Busquets - Castro, Cremaschi,
Prieto (Infante), Rojas, P.López (Varela)
URU: La Paz - González, Gadea - Villarreal, R.García, S.García - Ayala, Martínez
(J.M.García), Moll (Moreno), Castro, Bentancour
0:1 Ayala 35, 1:0 Infante 75, 2:1 Infante 83 p, 3:1 Cremaschi 88
08.05.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
PAR - BRA 2:1 (0:1)
(35,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero - Fernández
(Barrios), López Fretes, Arce, Benítez, Vázquez (Avalos)
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Wilson (Mauro) - Ely, Danilo Alvim, Bigode - Tesourinha, Zizinho,
Octavio, Jair, Simão
0:1 Tesourinha 33, 1:1 Avalos 75, 2:1 Benítez 85
1. BRA 7 12 6 0 1 39-7
2. PAR 7 12 6 0 1 21-6
3. PER 7 10 5 0 2 20-13
4. BOL 7 8 4 0 3 13-24
5. CHI 7 5 2 1 4 10-14
6. URU 7 5 2 1 4 14-20
7. ECU 7 2 1 0 6 7-21
8. COL 7 2 0 2 5 4-23
NOTE: Playoff needed between BRA and PAR to decide the champion.
Final
11.05.49 Río de Janeiro, São Januario
BRA - PAR 7:0 (3:0)
(55,000) Cyril Jack Barrick ENG
BRA: Barbosa - Augusto, Mauro - Ely, Danilo Alvim, Noronha - Tesourinha, Zizinho, Ademir,
Jair, Simão
PAR: García - Alberto González, Céspedes - Gavilán, Nardelli, Cantero - Fernández
(Barrios), López Fretes (Romero), Arce, Benítez, Vázquez
1:0 Ademir 17, 2:0 Ademir 27, 3:0 Tesourinha 43, 4:0 Ademir 48, 5:0 Tesourinho 70, 6:0 Jair 72,
7:0 Jair 89
Scorers' List
9 - Jair BRA
7 - Ademir, Tesourinha BRA, Arce, Benítez PAR
5 - Ugarte BOL, Simão, Zizinho BRA
4 - Castillo PER, Castro URU
3 - B.Gutiérrez BOL, Cláudio, Nininho BRA, López Fretes PAR, Mosquera, Pedraza, R.Drago PER,
Ayala URU
2 - Godoy BOL, Orlando BRA, Infante, P.López CHI, Vargas ECU, Barrios PAR, Gómez Sánchez,
Salinas PER, J.M.García, Moll URU
1 - Algañaraz, Rojas BOL, Augusto, Canhotinho, Danilo Alvim, Octavio BRA, Castro,
Cremaschi, Ramos, Riera, Rojas, Salamanca CHI, A.Pérez, Berdugo, Gastelbondo, N.Pérez COL,
Arteaga, Chuchuca, E.Cantos, G.Andrade, Maldonado ECU, Avalos, Fernández PAR, Heredia,
M.Drago PER, Bentancour, Martínez, Moreno URU
own goal - 3 (Arce PER for BRA, Bermeo ECU for PER, Sánchez ECU for BOL)
In total 135 goals, 4.6 per match. Most goals BRA (46), no team without goals. 56 players
scored, including fifteen earlier scorers from 1947, 1946, 1945 and 1942.
Referees
11 - Barrick ENG
5 - Da Gama Malcher, Gardelli BRA
4 - Armental URU
2 - Alvarez BOL
1 - Gálvez CHI, Heyn PAR
In total 7 referees in 23 matches. Two earlier referees from 1947.
Rosters
BOL
Alberto ACHÁ
Víctor Celestino ALGAÑARAZ Litoral
Carlos ARIAS
Vicente ARRAYA
José BUSTAMANTE Litoral
René CABRERA
DELGADILLO
Leonardo FERREL
Benedicto GODOY Ferroviario
Benigno GUTIÉRREZ Litoral
Eduardo GUTIÉRREZ
Benjamín MALDONADO
Mario MENA
Humberto MONTAÑO
Nemesio ROJAS
Armando TAPIA Ferroviario
Víctor Agustín UGARTE Bolívar
Antonio VALENCIA Litoral
Coach: Félix DEHEZA
BRA
ADEMIR Marques de Menezes Vasco da Gama
AUGUSTO da Costa Vasco da Gama
Moacyr Nascimento BARBOSA Vasco da Gama
José Carlos BAUER São Paulo
João Ferreira BIGODE Fluminense
CANHOTINHO - Millón Medeiros Palmeiras
CLÁUDIO Cristovão Pinho Corinthians
DANILO Alvim Faría Vasco da Gama
ELY do Ampaio Vasco da Gama
JAIR da Rosa Pinto Flamengo
MAURO Ramos de Oliveira São Paulo
Antonio Francisco NININHO Portuguesa
Alfredo Eduardo NORONHA São Paulo
OCTAVIO Sergio da Costa Botafogo (Río de Janeiro)
ORLANDO de Azevedo Viarina Fluminense
OSVALDO Alfredo Silva Botafogo (Río de Janeiro)
RUI Campos São Paulo
NILTON Reis dos SANTOS Botafogo (Río de Janeiro)
Pedro de Araújo SIMÃO Portuguesa
TESOURINHA - Osmar Fortes Internacional (Porto Alegre)
Francisco Alves WILSON Vasco da Gama
ZIZINHO - Thomaz Soares Flamengo
Coach: Flavio DA COSTA
CHI
Manuel ALVAREZ Universidad Católica
Miguel BUSQUETS Universidad de Chile
Mario CASTRO Colo Colo
Atilio CREMASCHI Unión Española
Miguel FLORES Magallanes
Francisco HORMAZÁBAL Green Cross
Raimundo INFANTE Universidad Católica
Sergio Roberto LIVINGSTONE Universidad Católica
Luis LÓPEZ Magallanes
Pedro Hugo LÓPEZ Universidad de Chile
Manuel MACHUCA BERRÍOS Colo Colo
Gilberto MUÑOZ Colo Colo
Juan NEGRI Universidad de Chile
Andrés PRIETO Universidad Católica
Ulises RAMOS Universidad de Chile
Fernando RIERA Universidad Católica
Carlos ROJAS Unión Española
Manuel SALAMANCA Magallanes
Francisco URROZ Colo Colo
Carlos VARELA Audax Italiano
Coach: Luis TIRADO
COL
Luis APOLINARIO Atlético Júnior
Fulgencio BERDUGO Atlético Júnior
Octavio CARRILLO Atlético Júnior
Luz GASTELBONDO Atlético Júnior
Lancáster DE LEÓN Atlético Júnior
Rigoberto GARCÍA Atlético Júnior
Luis GONZÁLEZ RUBIO Atlético Júnior
Casimiro GUERRA Atlético Júnior
Emiliano GUTIÉRREZ Atlético Júnior
Mario MARRIAGA Atlético Júnior
Gabriel MEJÍA Atlético Júnior
Guillermo MUÑOZ Atlético Júnior
Dagoberto OJEDA Atlético Júnior
Alfonso PEDRAZA Atlético Júnior
Alfredo PÉREZ Atlético Júnior
Nelson PÉREZ Atlético Júnior
Humberto PICALÚA Atlético Júnior
Octavio RUIZ Atlético Júnior
Efraín SÁNCHEZ San Lorenzo (ARG)
Arturo UCRÓS Atlético Júnior
ECU
Bolívar ANDRADE
Guido ANDRADE
Víctor ARTEAGA
Marcos BERMEO
Enrique CANTOS
Jorge CANTOS
Luis Alfredo CARRILLO
Sigifredo CHUCHUCA
César GARNICA
José María JIMÉNEZ
Mario LOVATO
Rafael MALDONADO
Heráclides MARÍN
Gonzalo POZO
Ricardo RIVEROS
Hernán SALGADO
Carlos SÁNCHEZ
Marcos SPENCER
Félix TORRES
Luis TORRES
José VARGAS
Luis VÁSQUEZ
Coach: José PLANAS (ESP)
PAR
Dionisio ARCE
Enrique AVALOS
Marcial BARRIOS
Jorge Duilio BENÍTEZ Nacional
Antonio CABRERA
Francisco CALONGA
Castor CANTERO
Casiano CÉSPEDES
Pedro FERNÁNDEZ
Sinforiano GARCÍA
Manuel GAVILÁN
Alberto GONZÁLEZ
Armando GONZÁLEZ
César LÓPEZ FRETES
Dionisio MACIEL
Pedro NARDELLI
Rogelio NEGRI
Sixto NOCEDA
Santiago RIVAS
Estanislao ROMERO
César SANTOMÉ Nacional
Félix VÁZQUEZ
Coach: Manuel FLEITAS SOLICH
PER
Gerardo ARCE Alianza Lima
Luis CALDERÓN
Félix CASTILLO Alianza Lima
Germán COLUNGA
Andrés DA SILVA Universitario
Manuel DRAGO
Roberto DRAGO
Félix FUENTES Alianza Lima
Carlos GÓMEZ SÁNCHEZ
Alejandro GONZÁLEZ
Cornelio HEREDIA Alianza Lima
Dagoberto LAVALLE
Leónidas MENDOZA
Ernesto MORALES
Alfredo MOSQUERA
Walter ORMEÑO Universitario
Lorenzo PACHECO
Víctor PEDRAZA Alianza Lima
Juan Emilio SALINAS Alianza Lima
P. VALDIVIESO
Coach: Arturo FERNÁNDEZ
URU
Raúl ARIZÁBALO Defensor
Alberto AVILÉS Central
Juan AYALA Peñarol
Ernesto BENTANCOUR Peñarol
Ramón CASTRO Defensor
Roberto GADEA Miramar
José María GARCÍA Wanderers
Roberto GARCÍA Wanderers
Simón GARCÍA Wanderers
Matías GONZÁLEZ Cerro
Jorge LA PAZ Peñarol
Miguel MARTÍNEZ Peñarol
Dagoberto MOLL Miramar
Nelson MORENO Peñarol
Dionisio SOSA CA River Plate
Esteban SUÁREZ Bella Vista
Julio César VILLARREAL Liverpool
Coach: Oscar MARCENARO
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi