Weightlifting 2010
Men's Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Group A Final - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Yakunu Olaide Adesokan |
Nga |
215.1000 |
2 |
Anthony Azunna Ulonnam |
Nga |
210.6000 |
3 |
Ikechukwu Obichukwu |
Nga |
196.0000 |
4 |
Rajinder Singh Rahelu |
Ind |
190.2000 |
5 |
Ali Jawad |
Eng |
182.3000 |
6 |
Abebe Fekadu |
Aus |
179.5000 |
7 |
Samson Okutto |
Ken |
179.2000 |
8 |
Sachin Chaudhary |
Ind |
174.8000 |
9 |
Mariappan Perumal |
Mas |
171.4000 |
10 |
Ruben Soroseb |
Nam |
165.9000 |
Weightlifting
Men's 105+kg Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Damon Kelly |
Aus |
397.0000 |
2 |
Itte Detenamo |
Nau |
397.0000 |
3 |
George Kobaladze |
Can |
386.0000 |
4 |
Frederic Fokejou Tefot |
Cmr |
356.0000 |
5 |
Joe Muskett |
Eng |
314.0000 |
6 |
Daniel Nemani |
Niu |
312.0000 |
7 |
Albert Kwame Mensah Abotsi |
Gha |
275.0000 |
8 |
Kimmit Lowell Harvey |
Tci |
210.0000 |
Women's 75+kg Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Ele Opeloge |
Sam |
285.0000 |
2 |
Maryam Usman |
Nga |
255.0000 |
3 |
Deborah Acason |
Aus |
245.0000 |
4 |
Geeta Rani |
Ind |
235.0000 |
5 |
Tracey Lambrechs |
NZ |
226.0000 |
6 |
Narita Viliamu |
Niu |
215.0000 |
7 |
Luniarra Simanu |
Sam |
196.0000 |
8 |
Shalinee Valaydon |
Mri |
188.0000 |
9 |
Becky Namusoke |
Uga |
181.0000 |
10 |
Luisa Peters |
Cki |
155.0000 |
Men's 105kg Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Niusila Opeloge |
Sam |
338.0000 |
2 |
Stanislav Chalaev |
NZ |
334.0000 |
3 |
Curtis Onaghinor |
Nga |
332.0000 |
4 |
Robert Galsworthy |
Aus |
329.0000 |
5 |
Gurbinder Cheema |
Eng |
328.0000 |
6 |
Thomas Yule |
Sco |
327.0000 |
7 |
Sajjad Amin Malik |
Pak |
326.0000 |
8 |
Can Mehmet Osman |
Cyp |
305.0000 |
9 |
M.S. Rajapaksha Pathiranage |
Sri |
287.0000 |
10 |
Biddut Kumar Roy |
Ban |
270.0000 |
Men's 85kg Finals - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Simplice Ribouem |
Aus |
333.0000 |
2 |
Richard Patterson |
NZ |
331.0000 |
3 |
Mathieu Marineau |
Can |
325.0000 |
4 |
Chandrakant Dadu Mali |
Ind |
325.0000 |
5 |
Paul Dumais |
Can |
315.0000 |
6 |
Abd Mubin Rahim |
Mas |
313.0000 |
7 |
Khurram Shahzad |
Pak |
306.0000 |
8 |
Terence Nigel Dixie |
Sey |
280.0000 |
9 |
R S Ranathunga Mudiyanselage |
Sri |
275.0000 |
10 |
Duke Ong'uti Machaka |
Ken |
265.0000 |
Women's 69kg Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Christine Girard |
Can |
235.0000 |
2 |
Janet Marie Georges |
Sey |
216.0000 |
3 |
Itohan Ebireguesele |
Nga |
215.0000 |
4 |
Marie-Josie Ares-Pilon |
Can |
207.0000 |
5 |
Apondi Obiero Mercy |
Ken |
190.0000 |
6 |
Belinda Van Tienen |
Aus |
187.0000 |
7 |
Guba Hale |
Png |
180.0000 |
8 |
Nor Khasida Abdul Halim |
Mas |
171.0000 |
9 |
Dora Afi Abotsi |
Gha |
169.0000 |
10 |
Prossy Irene Nyanga |
Uga |
165.0000 |
Men's 77kg - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Yukio Peter |
Nau |
333.0000 |
2 |
Ben Turner |
Aus |
308.0000 |
3 |
Sudhir Kumar Chitradurga Padma Raju |
Ind |
297.0000 |
4 |
Steven Kari |
Png |
293.0000 |
5 |
Alexandros Amanatides |
Cyp |
289.0000 |
6 |
Petit David Minkoumba |
Cmr |
275.0000 |
7 |
Manoranjan Roy |
Ban |
273.0000 |
8 |
Jack Oliver |
Eng |
269.0000 |
9 |
Graeme Kane |
Sco |
261.0000 |
10 |
Kalidi Batuusa |
Uga |
257.0000 |
Women's 63kg - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
|
Emily Godley |
Eng |
|
1 |
Obioma Agatha Okoli |
Nga |
211.0000 |
2 |
Michaela Breeze |
Wal |
202.0000 |
3 |
Marie Josephe Fegue |
Wal |
198.0000 |
4 |
Nurul Farhanah Johari |
Mas |
195.0000 |
5 |
Faitoa Maria-Rosa Togagae |
Sam |
176.0000 |
6 |
Jenlyn Wini Tegu |
Sol |
165.0000 |
7 |
Urima Tyrell |
Sam |
148.0000 |
58kg Women Finals Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Renu Bala Chanu Yumnam |
Ind |
197.0000 |
2 |
Seen Lee |
Aus |
192.0000 |
3 |
Zoe Smith |
Eng |
188.0000 |
4 |
Clementina Ciana Agricole |
Sey |
187.0000 |
5 |
Emily Quarton |
Can |
185.0000 |
6 |
Annie Moniqui |
Can |
184.0000 |
7 |
Rita Kari |
Png |
178.0000 |
8 |
Pilar Bakam Tzuche |
Cmr |
171.0000 |
9 |
Helen Jewell |
Eng |
170.0000 |
10 |
Fayema Akther |
Ban |
164.0000 |
69kg Men Finals Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Ravi Kumar Katulu |
Ind |
321.0000 |
2 |
Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage |
Sri |
308.0000 |
3 |
Mohd Hafifi Mansor |
Mas |
306.0000 |
4 |
Jean Baptiste Yanou Ketchanke |
Cmr |
285.0000 |
5 |
Mati Rehman |
Pak |
283.0000 |
6 |
Mark Spooner |
NZ |
280.0000 |
7 |
Dominic Lussier |
Can |
277.0000 |
8 |
Ika Aliklik |
Nau |
255.0000 |
9 |
Toafitu Perive |
Sam |
253.0000 |
10 |
Halil Zorba |
Eng |
250.0000 |
53kg Women Finals Group A - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Marilou Prevost |
Can |
182.0000 |
2 |
Onyeka Azike |
Nga |
180.0000 |
3 |
Raihan Yusoff |
Mas |
175.0000 |
4 |
Swati Singh |
Ind |
166.0000 |
5 |
Jo Calvino |
Eng |
159.0000 |
6 |
Kate Howard |
NZ |
153.0000 |
7 |
Sharifah Anuar |
Mas |
150.0000 |
8 |
Kar Mun Wong |
Sin |
146.0000 |
9 |
Hitolo Dogodo |
Png |
138.0000 |
10 |
Parvin Figroga |
Ban |
136.0000 |
48kg - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Augustina Nwaokolo |
Nga |
175.0000 |
2 |
Soniya Ngangbam |
Ind |
167.0000 |
3 |
Sandhya Atom |
Ind |
165.0000 |
4 |
Zaira Zakaria |
Mas |
165.0000 |
5 |
Vivian Lee |
Aus |
160.0000 |
6 |
Portia Vries |
SA |
156.0000 |
7 |
Kathleen Hare |
Png |
147.0000 |
8 |
Kathsia Telemaque |
Sey |
145.0000 |
9 |
Molla Shabira |
Ban |
141.0000 |
10 |
Erika Yamasaki |
Aus |
|
56kg - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Points |
1 |
Amirul Ibrahim |
Mas |
257.0000 |
2 |
Sukhen Dey |
Ind |
252.0000 |
3 |
Rao Vs |
Ind |
248.0000 |
4 |
Abdullah Ghafoor |
Pak |
237.0000 |
5 |
Bandara Kamal |
Sri |
233.0000 |
6 |
Sp Chandadara |
Sri |
218.0000 |
7 |
Lou Guinares |
NZ |
218.0000 |
8 |
Marc Coret |
Mri |
210.0000 |
9 |
Elson Brechtefeld |
Nau |
207.0000 |
10 |
Morea Baru |
Png |
205.0000 |
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi