Cycling 2010
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Gold Medal Match - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Alison Shanks |
NZ |
00:03:30.875 |
2 |
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
00:03:32.137 |
3 |
Tara Whitten |
Can |
00:03:35.810 |
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualification - Qualification Round:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Alison Shanks |
NZ |
00:03:32.114 |
2 |
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
00:03:34.450 |
3 |
Tara Whitten |
Can |
00:03:36.548 |
4 |
Jaime Nielsen |
NZ |
00:03:37.607 |
5 |
Josephine Tomic |
Aus |
00:03:37.961 |
6 |
Sarah Storey |
Eng |
00:03:39.964 |
7 |
Laura Trott |
Eng |
00:03:40.329 |
8 |
Lauren Ellis |
NZ |
00:03:41.592 |
9 |
Ashlee Ankudinoff |
Aus |
00:03:45.656 |
10 |
Anna Blyth |
Eng |
00:03:51.252 |
Men's Team Sprint Qualification - Qualification Round:
1 Australia
2 New Zealand
3 Malaysia
4 Scotland
5 Trinidad & Tobago
6 India
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Medal Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
1 |
Alison Shanks |
NZ |
|
2 |
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
|
3 |
Tara Whitten |
Can |
|
Men's Team Sprint Medal Race - Final:
1 Australia
2 New Zealand
3 Malaysia
Men's 20 km Scratch Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
1 |
Cameron Meyer |
Aus |
|
2 |
Michael Freiberg |
Aus |
|
3 |
Zachary Bell |
Can |
|
4 |
Marc Ryan |
NZ |
|
5 |
Evan Oliphant |
Sco |
|
Women's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 2:
Kaarle Mcculloch (Aus) bt Charline Joiner (Sco)
Women's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 1:
Anna Meares (Aus) bt Mahitha Mohan (Ind)
Women's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 3:
Becky James (Wal) bt Jenny Davis (Sco)
Women's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 4:
Emily Rosemond (Aus) bt Monique Sullivan (Can)
Men's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 1:
Shane Perkins (Aus) bt Ross Edgar (Sco)
Men's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 2:
Scott Sunderland (Aus) bt David Daniell (Eng)
Men's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 3:
Edward Dawkins (NZ) bt Njisane Phillip (Tri)
Men's Sprint Quarter-finals - Heat 4:
Sam Webster (NZ) bt Steve Smith (Can)
Women's Scratch - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
1 |
Megan Dunn |
Aus |
|
2 |
Joanne Kiesanowski |
NZ |
|
3 |
Anna Blyth |
Eng |
|
4 |
Alex Greenfield |
Wal |
|
5 |
Belinda Goss |
Aus |
|
6 |
Hannah Rich |
Wal |
|
7 |
Rushlee Buchanan |
NZ |
|
8 |
Kate Cullen |
Eng |
|
9 |
Laura Trott |
Eng |
|
10 |
Suchitra Devi |
Ind |
|
Men's Team Pursuit Medal Race - Final:
1 Australia
2 New Zealand
3 Northern Ireland
Men's Sprint Medal Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
1 |
Shane Perkins |
Aus |
|
2 |
Scott Sunderland |
Aus |
|
3 |
Sam Webster |
NZ |
|
Women's Sprint Medal Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
1 |
Anna Meares |
Aus |
|
2 |
Becky James |
Wal |
|
3 |
Emily Rosemond |
Aus |
|
25km Points Race:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Megan Dunn |
Aus |
45.0000 00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Lauren Ellis |
NZ |
40.0000 00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Tara Whitten |
Can |
36.0000 00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Katie Amanda Colclough |
Eng |
24.0000 00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Heather Wilson |
NI |
22.0000 00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Joanne Kiesanowski |
NZ |
14.0000 00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Rushlee Buchanan |
NZ |
9.0000 00:00:00.000 |
8 |
Belinda Goss |
Aus |
8.0000 00:00:00.000 |
9 |
Laura Trott |
Eng |
5.0000 00:00:00.000 |
10 |
Josephine Tomic |
Aus |
2.0000 00:00:00.000 |
Men's 40 km Points Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Cameron Meyer |
Aus |
89.0000 00:00:00.000 |
2 |
George Atkins |
Eng |
52.0000 00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Mark Christian |
Iom |
37.0000 00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Sam Harrison |
Wal |
37.0000 00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Aaron Gate |
NZ |
24.0000 00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Evan Oliphant |
Sco |
23.0000 00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Martyn Irvine |
NI |
13.0000 00:00:00.000 |
8 |
Muhamad Othman |
Mdv |
11.0000 00:00:00.000 |
9 |
Peter Latham |
NZ |
8.0000 00:00:00.000 |
10 |
Dean Edwards |
SA |
7.0000 00:00:00.000 |
500 m Time Trial Women Final - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Anna Meares |
Aus |
00:00:33.758 |
2 |
Kaarle Mcculloch |
Aus |
00:00:34.780 |
3 |
Becky James |
Wal |
00:00:35.236 |
4 |
Monique Sullivan |
Can |
00:00:36.238 |
5 |
Jenny Davis |
Sco |
00:00:36.416 |
6 |
Alison Shanks |
NZ |
00:00:36.565 |
7 |
Anna Blyth |
Eng |
00:00:36.807 |
8 |
Charline Joiner |
Sco |
00:00:37.539 |
9 |
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
00:00:38.289 |
10 |
Mahitha Mohan |
Ind |
00:00:38.788 |
12 |
Heather Wilson |
NI |
00:00:40.189 |
1000 m Time Trial Men Final - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Scott Sunderland |
Aus |
00:01:01.411 |
2 |
Mohd Tisin |
Mkd |
00:01:02.768 |
3 |
Edward Dawkins |
NZ |
00:01:02.777 |
4 |
Myron Simpson |
NZ |
00:01:03.449 |
5 |
Travis Smith |
Can |
00:01:03.656 |
6 |
Bernard Esterhuizen |
SA |
00:01:04.421 |
7 |
Marc Ryan |
NZ |
00:01:04.521 |
8 |
Callum Skinner |
Sco |
00:01:05.095 |
9 |
Bikram O |
Ind |
00:01:07.911 |
10 |
Philip Lavery |
NI |
00:01:08.985 |
13 |
Adam Armstrong |
NI |
00:01:11.659 |
Individual Pursuit Men Qualification - Qualification Round:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Jack Bobridge |
Aus |
00:04:14.845 |
2 |
Jesse Sergent |
NZ |
00:04:16.751 |
3 |
Michael Hepburn |
Aus |
00:04:19.598 |
4 |
Sam Bewley |
NZ |
00:04:19.612 |
5 |
Peter Latham |
NZ |
00:04:25.534 |
6 |
Martyn Irvine |
NI |
00:04:28.803 |
7 |
Sam Harrison |
Wal |
00:04:33.341 |
8 |
George Atkins |
Eng |
00:04:34.490 |
9 |
Mark Christian |
Iom |
00:04:35.052 |
10 |
Erick Rowsell |
Eng |
00:04:39.710 |
Individual Pursuit Men Gold Medal Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
|
|
Michael Hepburn |
Aus |
|
|
Sam Bewley |
NZ |
|
1 |
Jack Bobridge |
Aus |
00:04:17.495 |
2 |
Jesse Sergent |
NZ |
00:04:17.893 |
Keirin
Keirin 1st rd - Heat 1:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Shane Perkins |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Azizulhasni Awang |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Njisane Phillip |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Lewis Oliva |
Wal |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Ross Edgar |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Peter Mitchell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Amrit Singh |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin 1st rd - Heat 2:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Josiah Ng |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Jason Niblett |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Barry Forde |
Brb |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen |
SA |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Chris Pritchard |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Prince Hylem |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin 1st rd - Heat 3:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
David Daniell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Simon Van Vel Thooven |
NZ |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Travis Smith |
Can |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Mohd Rizal Tisin |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Kevin Steward |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Thireef Smart |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Rajesh Chandrashekhar |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin - Repechage - Heat 1:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Njisane Phillip |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen |
SA |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Chris Pritchard |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Kevin Steward |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Amrit Singh |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin - Repechage - Heat 2:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Peter Mitchell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Mohd Rizal Tisin |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Barry Forde |
Brb |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Rajesh Chandrashekhar |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin - Repechage - Heat 3:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Ross Edgar |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Travis Smith |
Can |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Lewis Oliva |
Wal |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Prince Hylem |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Thireef Smart |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin 2nd rd - Heat 1:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Simon Van Vel Thooven |
NZ |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Jason Niblett |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
David Daniell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Njisane Phillip |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Travis Smith |
Can |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Mohd Rizal Tisin |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
Keirin 2nd rd - Heat 2:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Josiah Ng |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
Azizulhasni Awang |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Peter Mitchell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen |
SA |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Ross Edgar |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Shane Perkins |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
Men's Keirin Final 1 - 6 - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Josiah Ng |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
2 |
David Daniell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
3 |
Simon Van Vel Thooven |
NZ |
00:00:00.000 |
4 |
Jason Niblett |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
5 |
Peter Mitchell |
Eng |
00:00:00.000 |
6 |
Azizulhasni Awang |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
Men's Keirin Final 7 - 12 - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
|
Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen |
SA |
00:00:00.000 |
7 |
Shane Perkins |
Aus |
00:00:00.000 |
8 |
Travis Smith |
Can |
00:00:00.000 |
9 |
Ross Edgar |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
10 |
Njisane Phillip |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
11 |
Mohd Rizal Tisin |
Mas |
00:00:00.000 |
13 |
Lewis Oliva |
Wal |
00:00:00.000 |
13 |
Chris Pritchard |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
13 |
Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
16 |
Prince Hylem |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
16 |
Kevin Steward |
Sco |
00:00:00.000 |
16 |
Barry Forde |
Brb |
00:00:00.000 |
19 |
Rajesh Chandrashekhar |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
19 |
Amrit Singh |
Ind |
00:00:00.000 |
21 |
Thireef Smart |
Tri |
00:00:00.000 |
Team Sprint
Team Sprint - Qualifying - Qualification Round:
1 Australia 00:00:00.000
2 Scotland 00:00:00.000
3 Canada 00:00:00.000
4 India 00:00:00.000
Team Sprint Women's Bronze Medal Race - Semi-finals:
Canada - India
Team Sprint Women's Gold Medal Race - Final:
Australia - Scotland
Cycling
Women's 29 km Individual Time Trial - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
1 |
Tara Alice Whitten |
Can |
00:38:59.300 |
2 |
Linda Villumsen |
Can |
00:39:04.150 |
3 |
Julia Shaw |
Eng |
00:39:09.520 |
4 |
Alexis Rhodes |
Aus |
00:39:22.540 |
5 |
Melissa Holt |
NZ |
00:39:22.960 |
6 |
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
00:39:34.970 |
7 |
Victoria Whitelaw |
Aus |
00:40:05.470 |
8 |
Emma Trott |
Eng |
00:40:19.520 |
9 |
Emma Pooley |
Eng |
00:40:25.220 |
10 |
Alison Shanks |
NZ |
00:40:30.710 |
11 |
Erinne Willock |
Can |
00:41:16.460 |
12 |
Ruth Corset |
Aus |
00:41:30.880 |
13 |
Julie Beveridge |
Can |
00:41:48.200 |
14 |
Aurelie Marie Halbwachs |
Mri |
00:42:16.990 |
15 |
Heather Wilson |
NI |
00:42:48.770 |
16 |
Pippa Handley |
Sco |
00:43:28.680 |
17 |
Sunita Devi |
Ind |
00:44:52.510 |
18 |
Shalini Zabaneh |
Blz |
00:45:18.600 |
19 |
Ann Bowditch |
Gue |
00:46:18.320 |
20 |
Pana Choudhary |
Ind |
00:47:19.150 |
Men's 40 km Individual Time Trial - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
|
David Mccann |
NI |
00:00:00.000 |
1 |
David Millar |
Sco |
00:47:18.660 |
2 |
Alex Dowsett |
Eng |
00:48:13.480 |
3 |
Luke Durbridge |
Aus |
00:48:19.220 |
4 |
Michael Hutchinson |
NI |
00:49:32.900 |
5 |
Chris Froome |
Eng |
00:49:38.830 |
6 |
Rohan Dennis |
Aus |
00:50:21.560 |
7 |
Zachary Bell |
Can |
00:50:35.420 |
8 |
Jack Bauer |
NZ |
00:50:48.510 |
9 |
Jesse Sergent |
Neth |
00:51:34.010 |
10 |
Ryan Roth |
Can |
00:52:09.530 |
11 |
Evan Oliphant |
Sco |
00:52:13.120 |
12 |
Andrew Brian Roche |
Iom |
00:52:31.520 |
13 |
Gordy McCauley |
NZ |
00:52:32.600 |
14 |
Andrew Fenn |
Sco |
00:52:48.230 |
15 |
Jay Robert Thompson |
SA |
00:53:00.280 |
16 |
Yannick Lincoln |
Mri |
00:54:17.640 |
17 |
James Mclaughlin |
Gue |
00:54:55.170 |
18 |
Erik Hoffmann |
Namb |
00:55:10.910 |
19 |
Adrier Niynshuti |
Rwa |
00:55:27.050 |
20 |
Robin Alfred Ovenden |
Jer |
00:55:36.730 |
21 |
Graeme Hatcher |
Iom |
00:56:13.070 |
30 |
Tom Black |
Iom |
00:58:39.670 |
Women's 112km Road Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
|
Lily Matthews |
Wal |
|
|
Kara Chesworth |
Wal |
|
|
Wendy Houvenaghel |
NI |
|
|
Angharad Mason |
Wal |
|
|
Jess Allen |
Wal |
|
1 |
Rochelle Gilmore |
Aus |
02:49:30.000 |
2 |
Elizabeth Armitstead |
Eng |
02:49:30.000 |
3 |
Chloe Hosking |
Aus |
02:49:30.000 |
4 |
Joanne Kiesanowski |
NZ |
02:49:30.000 |
5 |
Nicole Cooke |
Wal |
02:49:30.000 |
6 |
Joelle Numainville |
Can |
02:49:30.000 |
7 |
Tara Alice Whitten |
Can |
02:49:30.000 |
8 |
Carla Swart |
SA |
02:49:30.000 |
9 |
Melissa Holt |
NZ |
02:49:30.000 |
10 |
Cherise Taylor |
SA |
02:49:30.000 |
11 |
Kaytee Boyd |
NZ |
02:49:30.000 |
12 |
Victoria Whitelaw |
Aus |
02:49:30.000 |
13 |
Erinne Willock |
Can |
02:49:30.000 |
14 |
Lucy Martin |
Eng |
02:49:30.000 |
15 |
Anne Samplonius |
Can |
02:49:30.000 |
16 |
Katie Amanda Colclough |
Eng |
02:49:30.000 |
17 |
Kate Cullen |
Sco |
02:49:38.000 |
18 |
Megan Dunn |
Aus |
02:49:38.000 |
19 |
Heather Wilson |
NI |
02:49:38.000 |
20 |
Eileen Roe |
Sco |
02:49:38.000 |
24 |
Claire Thomas |
Sco |
02:49:38.000 |
28 |
Sharon Laws |
Eng |
02:49:45.000 |
31 |
Pippa Handley |
Sco |
02:49:53.000 |
33 |
Emma Trott |
Eng |
02:50:17.000 |
34 |
Emma Pooley |
Eng |
02:50:19.000 |
35 |
Jane Barr |
Sco |
02:50:32.000 |
37 |
Anne Ewing |
Sco |
02:54:46.000 |
Men's 168km Road Race - Final:
Position |
Athlete name |
Country |
Time |
|
Graeme Hatcher |
Iom |
|
|
Sam Harrison |
Wal |
|
|
Mark Peter Christian |
Iom |
|
|
Jonathan Mould |
Wal |
|
|
Ross Creber |
Sco |
|
|
David Lines |
Sco |
|
|
Christopher Whorrall |
Iom |
|
|
Martyn Irvine |
NI |
|
|
Tom Black |
Iom |
|
|
James Mccallum |
Sco |
|
1 |
Allan Davis |
Aus |
03:49:48.000 |
2 |
Hayden Roulston |
Neth |
03:49:48.000 |
3 |
David Millar |
Sco |
03:49:48.000 |
4 |
Christopher Sutton |
Fran |
03:49:52.000 |
5 |
David Mccann |
NI |
03:49:59.000 |
6 |
Dominique Rollin |
Can |
03:50:10.000 |
7 |
Mark Simon Cavendish |
Iom |
03:50:47.000 |
8 |
Gordon Mccauley |
NZ |
03:50:57.000 |
9 |
Luke Rowe |
Wal |
03:52:37.000 |
10 |
Jack Bauer |
NZ |
03:52:37.000 |
11 |
Zach Bell |
Can |
03:52:42.000 |
12 |
Dan Craven |
Nam |
03:54:08.000 |
13 |
Andrew Fenn |
Sco |
03:54:08.000 |
14 |
Alex Dowsett |
Eng |
03:54:08.000 |
15 |
Adam Armstrong |
NI |
03:54:08.000 |
16 |
Erik Hoffmann |
Namb |
03:54:08.000 |
17 |
Johann Rabie |
SA |
03:54:08.000 |
18 |
Paul Esposti |
Wal |
03:54:08.000 |
19 |
Will Routley |
Can |
03:54:11.000 |
20 |
James Mclaughlin |
Gue |
03:54:11.000 |
21 |
Evan Oliphant |
Sco |
03:54:36.000 |
23 |
Rhys Lloyd |
Wal |
03:54:36.000 |
24 |
Philip Lavery |
NI |
03:54:46.000 |
37 |
Andrew Brian Roche |
Iom |
03:57:10.000 |
38 |
Erick Rowsell |
Eng |
03:57:10.000 |
39 |
Sean Downey |
NI |
03:57:10.000 |
43 |
Dale Appleby |
Wal |
03:57:10.000 |
44 |
Chris Froome |
Eng |
03:57:10.000 |
45 |
Simon Yates |
Eng |
03:57:14.000 |
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi