Ligue Europa (ex-Coupe de l'UEFA ) C3 Edition 1986 - Hommes - 1986
1/32èmes de finale
Valur Reykjavik (ISL) 2-0 et 0-3 FC Nantes (FRA)
AJ Auxerre (FRA) 3-1 et 0-3 Milan AC (ITA)
Hajduk Split (YOU) 5-1 et 2-2 FC Metz (FRA)
FC Cologne (RFA) 0-0 et 2-1 Sporting Gijon (ESP)
Tchernomorets Odessa (URSS) 2-1 et 2-3 Werder Brême (RFA)
Borussia Mönchenglabach (RFA) 1-1 et 2-0 Lech Poznan (POL)
Sparta Rotterdam (HOL) 2-0 et 0-2 (4-3 t.a.b.) Hambourg SV (RFA)
Sporting Portugal (POR) 3-1 et 1-2 Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)
Glasgow Rangers (ECO) 1-0 et 0-2 Osasuna Pampelune (ESP)
FC Coleraine (ILN) 1-1 et 0-5 Lokomotiv Leipzig (RDA)
Raba Eto Gyor (HON) 3-1 et 1-4 Bohemians Prague (TCH)
Boavista Porto (POR) 4-3 et 1-3 FC Bruges (BEL)
Avenir Beggen (LUX) 0-2 et 0-4 PSV Eindhoven (HOL)
Videoton (HON) 1-0 et 2-3 Malmö FF (SUE)
Slavia Prague (TCH) 1-0 et 0-3 St-Mirren (ECO)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL) 2-5 et 2-2 Dundee United (ECO)
Spartak Moscou (URSS) 1-0 et 3-1 TPS Turku Palloseura (FIN)
FC Pirin (BUL) 1-3 et 0-4 Hammarby (SUE)
Legia Varsovie (POL) 3-0 et 1-1 Viking Stavanger IF (NOR)
Wismut Aue (RDA) 1-3 et 1-2 Dniepr Dniepropetrovsk (URSS)
Waregem (BEL) 5-2 et 1-0 Aarhus GF (DAN)
Inter Milan (ITA) 5-1 et 0-0 FC St-Gall (SUI)
AEK Athènes (GRE) 1-0 et 0-5 Real Madrid (ESP)
Dinamo Tirana (ALB) 1-0 et 0-0 Hamrun Spartans (MAL)
Portimonense (POR) 1-0 et 0-4 Partizan Belgrade (YOU)
Dinamo Bucarest (ROU) 2-1 et 0-1 Vardar Skopje (YOU)
Torino (ITA) 2-1 et 1-1 Panathinaïkos (GRE)
Linz ASK (AUT) 2-0 et 1-0 Banik Ostrava (TCH)
Apoel Nicosie (CHY) 2-2 et 2-4 Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
Neuchâtel Xamax (SUI) 3-0 et 4-4 Sportul Studentesc Bucarest (ROU)
Athletic Bilbao (ESP) 4-1 et 1-0 Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)
FC Liège (BEL) 1-0 et 3-1 FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)
1/16èmes de finale
Partizan Belgrade (YOU) 1-1 et 0-4 FC Nantes (FRA)
FC Cologne (RFA) 4-0 et 4-2 Bohemians Prague (TCH)
Sparta Rotterdam (HOL) 1-1 et 1-5 Borussia Mönchenglabach (RFA)
PSV Eindhoven (HOL) 2-2 et 0-1 Dniepr Dniepropetrovsk (URSS)
Waregem (BEL) 2-0 et 1-2 Osasuna Pampelune (ESP)
Milan AC (ITA) 2-0 et 1-3 Lokomotiv Leipzig (RDA)
Linz ASK (AUT) 1-0 et 0-4 Inter Milan (ITA)
Dundee United (ECO) 2-0 et 1-1 Vardar Skopje (YOU)
Real Madrid (ESP) 2-1 et 0-0 Tchernomorets Odessa (URSS)
Spartak Moscou (URSS) 1-0 et 3-1 FC Bruges (BEL)
Videoton (HON) 0-1 et 1-1 Legia Varsovie (POL)
Hammarby (SUE) 3-3 et 2-1 St-Mirren (ECO)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 1-1 et 0-0 Neuchâtel Xamax (SUI)
FC Liège (BEL) 0-1 et 1-3 Athletic Bilbao (ESP)
Torino (ITA) 1-1 et 1-3 Hajduk Split (YOU)
Dinamo Tirana (ALB) 0-0 et 0-1 Sporting Portugal (POR)
1/8èmes de finale
Spartak Moscou (URSS) 0-1 et 1-1 FC Nantes (FRA)
Hammarby (SUE) 2-1 et 1-3 FC Cologne (RFA)
Borussia Mönchenglabach (RFA) 5-1 et 0-4 Real Madrid (ESP)
Athletic Bilbao (ESP) 2-1 et 0-3 Sporting Portugal (POR)
Dundee United (ECO) 2-1 et 1-3 Neuchâtel Xamax (SUI)
Inter Milan (ITA) 0-0 et 1-0 Legia Varsovie (POL)
Dniepr Dniepropetrovsk (URSS) 0-1 et 0-2 Hajduk Split (YOU)
Waregem (BEL) 1-1 et 2-1 Milan AC (ITA)
1/4 de finale
Inter Milan (ITA) 3-0 et 3-3 FC Nantes (FRA)
Sporting Portugal (POR) 1-1 et 0-2 FC Cologne (RFA)
Real Madrid (ESP) 3-0 et 0-2 Neuchâtel Xamax (SUI)
Hajduk Split (YOU) 1-0 et 0-1 (4-5 t.a.b.) Waregem (BEL)
1/2 finales
FC Cologne (RFA) 4-0 et 3-3 Waregem (BEL)
Inter Milan (ITA) 3-1 et 1-5 Real Madrid (ESP)
Finale
Le 30 Avril 1986 à Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
Real Madrid bat FC Cologne 5-1
Buts : Sanchez (38e), Gordillo (42e), Valdano (51e, 84e), Santillana (89e) ; K. Allofs (29e)
85 000 spectateurs. Arbitre : M. Courtney (ANG)
Real Madrid : Agustin - Camacho, Salguero, Solana, Gordillo - Martin Vazquez (Santillana 81e), Michel, Juanito - Butragueño, Sanchez, Valdano
FC Cologne : Schumacher - Geils, Gielchen, Steiner, Prestin - Geilenkirchen, Hönerbach, Bein (Hässler 70e) - Janssen, Littbarski (Dickel), K. Allofs
Le 6 Mai 1986 à l'Olympiastadion, Berlin
FC Cologne bat Real Madrid 2-0
Buts : Bein (22e), Geilenkirchen (72e)
21 185 spectateurs. Arbitre : M. Valentine (ECO)
FC Cologne : Schumacher - Prestin, Gielchen, Geils (Schmitz 83e) - Geilenkirchen, Steiner, Bein, Hönerbach - Janssen (Pisanti 60e), Littbarski, K. Allofs
Real Madrid : Agustin - Chendo, Maceda, Solana, Camacho - Michel, Gallego, Gordillo - Butragueño (Juanito 88e), Sanchez (Santillana 20e), Valdano
Meilleur buteur : K. Allofs (FC Cologne) 9 buts
L'effectif du Real Madrid
Gardiens
Agustin
Jose Manuel Ochotorena
Défenseurs
Jose Antonio Camacho
Miguel Chendo
Francis
Antonio Maceda
Jose Antonio Salguero
Manuel Sanchis
Isidoro San Jose
Jesus Solana
Milieux de terrain
Ricardo Gallego
Rafael Gordillo
Rafael Martin Vazquez
Michel
Attaquants
Emilio Butragueño
Cholo
Juanito
Hugo Sanchez
(MEX)
Carlos Santillana
Jorge Valdano
(ARG)
Entraineur
Luis Molowny
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi