Copa America Par équipes - Hommes - 2001
Colombia July 11-29 (Armenia, Barranquilla, Bogotá, Cali, Manizales, Medellín, Pereira). Drawn 10 Jan 2001 in Bogotá. Canada and Mexico invited. In June-July 2001, the CONMEBOL had three meetings concerning the lack of security in Colombia. On Jun 28, the Copa América was moved from Colombia due to political problems; on Jun 30, the Copa América was returned to Colombia, but postponed to 2002; and finally on Jul 5, the original schedule was confirmed. Canada withdrew on Jul 6 and Argentina on Jul 10, Costa Rica and Honduras were invited instead.
Group A - CHI COL ECU VEN
11.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
CHI - ECU 4:1 (1:0)
(40,000) René Ortubé BOL, Gregorio Chirino BOL, Miguel Giacomuzzi PAR
CHI: Vargas - Fuentes, Rojas, Reyes, Aros - Villaseca, Villarroel (79 Henríquez), Pozo,
Maldonado (65 Valenzuela) - Navia (73 Corrales), Montecinos
ECU: Ibarra - De la Cruz, Hurtado, Espinoza, Guerrón - Méndez (46 Obregón), Tenorio
(84 Ordóñez), A.Aguinaga (64 Sánchez), Chalá - Delgado, Fernández
1:0 Navia 29, 1:1 Chalá 53, 2:1 Montecinos 73, 3:1 Corrales 85, 4:1 Montecinos 90
booked: Fuentes / Tenorio, Delgado, Chalá
sent off: Chalá (77)
11.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
COL - VEN 2:0 (1:0)
(50,000) Gilberto Hidalgo PER, Claudio Rossi ARG, Fernando Cresci URU
COL: O.Córdoba - González, I.Córdoba, Yepes, Cortés - Ramírez, Grisales, Restrepo
(78 Becerra), Hernández - Aristizábal (78 Ferreira), Castillo (46 Arriaga)
VEN: Dudamel - Vallenilla, Rey, Alvarado, Rojas - M.Mea Vitali, Vera, Arango, Páez
(85 Pérez) - Rondón (79 Casseres), Noriega (54 Jiménez)
1:0 Grisales 15, 2:0 Aristizábal 59 p
booked: I.Córdoba / Vallenilla
sent off: Vallenilla (47)
14.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
CHI - VEN 1:0 (0:0)
(33,000) Gilberto Alcalá MEX, Fernando Cresci URU, Claudio Rossi ARG
CHI: Vargas - Fuentes, Rojas, Reyes, Aros (46 Pérez) - Villarroel (28 Henríquez),
Villaseca, Galdames, Osorio (66 Valenzuela) - Navia, Montecinos
VEN: Dudamel - Vielma, Rey, Alvarado, Martínez - M.Mea Vitali, Vera, Arango, Páez
(63 Rondón) - Urdaneta (72 Pérez), Noriega (78 González)
1:0 Montecinos 78
booked: Fuentes, Henríquez / Alvarado, M.Mea Vitali
14.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
COL - ECU 1:0 (1:0)
(40,000) Ubaldo Aquino PAR, Miguel Giacomuzzi PAR, Gregorio Chirinos BOL
COL: O.Córdoba - González, I.Córdoba, Yepes, Bedoya - Ramírez, Grisales, Restrepo,
Hernández (74 Molina) - Aristizábal (68 Arriaga), Murillo
ECU: Cevallos - De la Cruz, Hurtado, Espinoza, Guerrón (46 Sánchez) - Méndez, Burbano,
Obregón (46 Tenorio), A.Aguinaga - Delgado, Fernández
1:0 Aristizábal 29
booked: Aristizábal, Arriaga / A.Aguinaga, Tenorio
sent off: A.Aguinaga (81)
17.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
ECU - VEN 4:0 (2:0)
(20,000) Gilberto Hidalgo PER, Gregorio Chirinos BOL, Miguel Giacomuzzi PAR
ECU: Ibarra - De la Cruz, Hurtado, Espinoza, Guerrón - Méndez, Burbano, Sánchez
(76 J.Aguinaga), Chalá (78 Obregón) - Delgado, Fernández
VEN: Dudamel - Vielma, Rey, Alvarado, Martínez - M.Mea Vitali (74 Pérez), Vera, Arango
(46 Rondón), Páez (69 Jiménez) - Urdaneta, Noriega
1:0 Delgado 19 h, 2:0 Fernández 29, 3:0 Méndez 60, 4:0 Delgado 63
booked: Sánchez, Guerrón / Vera, Páez
17.07.01 Barranquilla, Metropolitano
COL - CHI 2:0 (1:0)
(50,000) Jorge Larrionda URU, Fernando Cresci URU, Claudio Rossi ARG
COL: Calero - López, I.Córdoba, Yepes, Bedoya - Ramírez, Grisales, Vargas (67 Arriaga),
Hernández (73 Molina) - Aristizábal (46 Becerra), Murillo
CHI: Vargas - Pozo, Rojas, Reyes, Pérez - Villaseca, Galdames, Maldonado, Valenzuela
(63 Neira) - Navia (46 Corrales (71 Núñez)), Montecinos
1:0 Aristizábal 10 p, 2:0 Arriaga 90
booked: Vargas, Arriaga, I.Córdoba / Pozo
sent off: Murillo (34) / Galdames (34)
1. COL^ 3 9 3 0 0 5-0
2. CHI^ 3 6 2 0 1 5-3
3. ECU 3 3 1 0 2 5-5
4. VEN 3 0 0 0 3 0-7
Group B - BRA MEX PAR PER
12.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
PAR - PER 3:3 (1:1)
(35,000) Angel Osvaldo Sánchez ARG, Jorge Díaz CHI, Eduardo Botero COL
PAR: Tavarelli - Isasi, J.Cáceres, Caniza, Sanabria - Enciso, Robles (46 González),
Struway (59 Amarilla), Morinigo (50 Garay) - Alvarenga, Ferreira
PER: Ibáñez - Jorge Soto (68 Ascoy), José Soto, Salazar, Pajuelo - Hidalgo, Jayo, Del
Solar, Tempone (68 Uribe) - Lobatón (76 Holsen), Muchotrigo
0:1 Lobatón 16 h, 1:1 Ferreira 23, 2:1 Pajuelo 57 h, 2:2 Ferreira 64 h, 3:2 Del Solar 72,
3:3 Garay 90
booked: Struway, Isasi / Pajuelo, Hidalgo, Lobatón, Del Solar
sent off: Caniza (57) / Del Solar (79)
12.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
MEX - BRA 1:0 (1:0)
(38,000) Oscar Julián Ruiz COL, Jorge Arango COL, Carlos Vásquez ECU
MEX: Pérez - Zepeda (80 Osorno), Vidrio, Márquez, R.H.Morales - J.Rodríguez (80 Mercado),
Torrado, R.C.Morales, García Aspe - Arellano, Borgetti
BRA: Marcos - Alessandro (63 Juninho Pernambucano), Cris, Roque Júnior, Roger - Fábio
Rochembach, Emerson, Alex, Juninho Paulista (46 Denilson) - Geovanni, Jardel (46 Guilherme)
1:0 Borgetti 5
booked: R.C.Morales, J.Rodríguez, R.H.Morales / Fabio Rochembach, Emerson, Roque Júnior
15.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
BRA - PER 2:0 (1:0)
(30,000) Jorge Larrionda URU, Eduardo Botero COL, Jorge Díaz CHI
BRA: Marcos - Juan, Cris, Roque Júnior, Belletti - Eduardo Costa, Emerson (58 Juninho
Pernambucano), Alex (62 Juninho Paulista), Júnior - Ewerthon, Guilherme (70 Denilson)
PER: Ibáñez - Jorge Soto, José Soto, Salazar, Pajuelo - Hidalgo, Jayo, L.Hernández
(46 Zevallos), García (60 Holsen) - Lobatón (69 F.Hernández), Muchotrigo
1:0 Guilherme 9, 2:0 Denilson 85
booked: Eduardo Costa, Denilson / L.Hernández
sent off: Salazar (67)
15.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
PAR - MEX 0:0
(40,000) Roger Zambrano ECU, Carlos Vásquez ECU, Jorge Arango COL
PAR: Tavarelli - Isasi, J.Cáceres, Escobar, Sanabria - Enciso, Robles (46 Amarilla),
Struway (76 González), Garay (46 M.Cáceres) - Alvarenga, Ferreira
MEX: Martínez - A.Rodríguez, Vidrio, Márquez, Hierro - Valdez (46 R.C.Morales), Mercado,
Osorno (51 J.P.Rodríguez), García Aspe - Victorino, De Nigris (64 Borgetti)
booked: Amarilla, Isasi / Mercado, Hierro
18.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
PER - MEX 1:0 (0:0)
(20,000) René Ortubé BOL, Carlos Vásquez ECU, Eduardo Botero COL
PER: Ibáñez - Jorge Soto, José Soto, Zevallos (46 García), Pajuelo - Hidalgo, Jayo, Del
Solar, Muchotrigo - Holsen (89 Ascoy), Lobatón (63 Tempone)
MEX: Sánchez - A.Rodríguez, Vidrio, Reyes (46 Mercado), R.H.Morales - J.P.Rodríguez
(46 Zepeda), Torrado, R.C.Morales, Arellano - Victorino (65 De Nigris), Borgetti
1:0 Holsen 48
booked: Hidalgo, Lobatón, Tempone, Ibáñez / Borgetti, Arellano
sent off: Muchotrigo (62) / Borgetti (62)
18.07.01 Cali, Pascual Guerrero
BRA - PAR 3:1 (0:1)
(40,000) Angel Sánchez ARG, Jorge Arango COL, Jorge Díaz CHI
BRA: Marcos - Juan, Cris, Roque Júnior, Belletti - Eduardo Costa, Emerson (55 Juninho
Pernambucano), Alex (65 Fábio Rochembach), Júnior - Ewerthon (44 Denilson), Guilherme
PAR: Tavarelli - Escobar, J.Cáceres, Caniza, Sanabria - Enciso (57 Struway), Masi
(64 González), Morinigo, Garay - Alvarenga, Ferreira (75 Robles)
0:1 Alvarenga 11 p, 1:1 Alex 60, 2:1 Belletti 89, 3:1 Denilson 90
booked: Roque Júnior, Júnior, Fábio Rochembach / Enciso, Escobar, Garay
sent off: Roque Júnior (58) / Caniza (81)
1. BRA^ 3 6 2 0 1 5-2
2. MEX^ 3 4 1 1 1 1-1
3. PER^ 3 4 1 1 1 4-5
4. PAR 3 2 0 2 1 4-6
Group C - BOL CRC HON URU (ARG, CAN withdrew)
13.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
URU - BOL 1:0 (0:0)
(38,000) Mauricio Navarro CAN, Oswaldo Díaz COL, Rafael Yáñez VEN
URU: Munúa - Díaz, Sorondo, Bizera, Lima - Pérez, Callejas, Martínez (56 Anchén), Lemos
(63 Eguren) - Chevantón (79 C.Morales), R.Morales
BOL: Arias - Gatty Ribeiro, Jiguchi, Sandy, Raldés - Alvarez, Calustro, Baldivieso,
Gutiérrez (73 García) - Botero, Coimbra (73 Paz)
1:0 Chevantón 64
booked: Martínez, Lima / Alvarez, Baldivieso, Calustro
13.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
CRC - HON 1:0 (0:0)
(35,000) Mario Sánchez CHI, Jorge Jaimes PER, Walter Reis BRA
CRC: Lonnis - Drummond, Marín, Parks, Martínez, Castro - Centeno (61 Medford), Solís,
Bryce (71 Cordero) - Fonseca (61 Gómez), Wanchope
HON: Valladares - Medina, Cárcamo, Reyes (23 Pérez), Guity - Lagos, Bernárdez, Turcios,
Guevara - Suazo (14 Brown), Martínez (64 Rodríguez)
1:0 Wanchope 63 h
booked: Parks / Lagos
16.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
URU - CRC 1:1 (0:1)
(20,000) Carlos Eugenio Simón BRA, Walter Reis BRA, Jorge Jaimes PER
URU: Munúa - Díaz, Sorondo, Bizera, Curbelo - Pérez, Callejas, Martínez (51 Anchén), Lemos
(58 Eguren) - C.Morales (88 Gutiérrez), R.Morales
CRC: Lonnis - Drummond, Marín, Parks, Martínez, Castro - Centeno, Solís, Gómez (76 Bryce) -
Medford (57 Fonseca), Wanchope
0:1 Wanchope 28, 1:1 C.Morales 53 h
booked: Callejas, Sorondo / Gómez, Wanchope
16.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
HON - BOL 2:0 (0:0)
(25,000) John Jairo Toro COL, Oswaldo Díaz COL, Rafael Yáñez VEN
HON: Valladares - Medina, Cárcamo, Caballero, Guity (29 Pérez) - Lagos (87 Bernárdez),
García, Turcios (64 Rodríguez), Guevara - León, Martínez
BOL: Arias - Gatty Ribeiro, Jiguchi, Sandy, Alvarez - Raldés (46 Gutiérrez), Calustro,
Baldivieso (78 Carballo), García - Botero, Paz (66 Coimbra)
1:0 Guevara 53, 2:0 Guevara 68
booked: Lagos / Gutiérrez
sent off: Sandy (73), Coimbra (81)
19.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
CRC - BOL 4:0 (1:0)
(25,000) Luis Solórzano VEN, Walter Reis BRA, Oswaldo Díaz COL
CRC: González - Drummond, Arias, Marín, Berry - Centeno, Wallace, Cordero, Gómez
(61 Bryce) - Fonseca, Wanchope (72 Solís)
BOL: Arias - Gatty Ribeiro, Jiguchi, Carballo, Colque (46 Alvarez) - Raldés, Justiniano,
Baldivieso, Gutiérrez - Botero, Suárez
1:0 Wanchope 45, 2:0 Bryce 63, 3:0 Wanchope 71 h, 4:0 Fonseca 84
booked: Cordero / Justiniano, Jiguchi, Suárez
19.07.01 Medellín, Atanasio Girardot
HON - URU 1:0 (0:0)
(35,000) Roger Zambrano ECU, Jorge Jaimes PER, Rafael Yáñez VEN
HON: Valladares - Medina, Cárcamo, Caballero, Guity - Rodríguez (86 Brown), García,
Turcios, Guevara - León, Martínez
URU: Berbia - Díaz, Gutiérrez, Bizera, Curbelo, Dadomo - Eguren, Martínez (70 Pérez),
Lemos (82 Anchén) - C.Morales, Guglielmone (67 R.Morales)
1:0 Guevara 86
booked: Caballero, Guity, León / Curbelo, Bizera, Eguren
sent off: Bizera (52), Eguren (80)
1. CRC^ 3 7 2 1 0 6-1
2. HON^ 3 6 2 0 1 3-1
3. URU^ 3 4 1 1 1 2-2
4. BOL 3 0 0 0 3 0-7
Additional table to determine third places order:
1. URU^ 3 4 1 1 1 2-2
2. PER^ 3 4 1 1 1 4-5
3. ECU 3 3 1 0 2 5-5
Quarter Finals
22.07.01 Pereira, Hernán Ramírez Villegas
MEX - CHI 2:0 (1:0)
(20,000) Carlos Eugenio Simón BRA, Walter Reis BRA, Jorge Jaimes PER
MEX: Pérez - A.Rodríguez (26 Zepeda), Vidrio, Márquez, R.H.Morales - J.Rodríguez
(66 Mercado), Torrado, R.C.Morales, García Aspe - Arellano, De Nigris (70 Osorno)
CHI: Vargas - Fuentes, Rojas, Reyes, Pérez (66 Neira) - Villaseca, Maldonado (75 Henríquez),
Osorio, Núñez (38 Valenzuela) - Navia, Montecinos
1:0 Arellano 17, 2:0 Osorno 78
booked: De Nigris, Vidrio, Pérez / Rojas, Villaseca
22.07.01 Armenia, Centenario
URU - CRC 2:1 (0:0)
(29,000) Oscar Julián Ruiz COL, Eduardo Botero COL, Claudio Rossi ARG
URU: Munúa - Anchén, Gutiérrez, Sorondo, Curbelo, Lima - Pérez, Callejas, Lemos
(90 Martínez) - C.Morales (70 Olivera), R.Morales
CRC: Lonnis - Drummond, Marín, Parks, Martínez, Castro - Centeno (69 Cordero), Solís,
Gómez (65 Bryce) - Fonseca, Wanchope
0:1 Wanchope 52, 1:1 Lemos 61 p, 2:1 Lima 87 f
booked: Callejas, C.Morales, Munúa / Marín, Solís, Lonnis, Wanchope
23.07.01 Armenia, Centenario
COL - PER 3:0 (0:0)
(30,000) Gilberto Alcalá MEX, Jorge Díaz CHI, Gregorio Chirinos BOL
COL: O.Córdoba - González, Orozco, Yepes, Bedoya (46 Cortés) - Ramírez (83 Díaz), Grisales,
Vargas, Hernández (74 Molina) - Aristizábal, Ferreira
PER: Ibáñez - Jorge Soto (74 Uribe), José Soto, Salazar, Zevallos, Pajuelo - Jayo, Del
Solar (77 Tempone), L.Hernández (65 Vílchez) - García, Holsen
1:0 Aristizábal 50, 2:0 Hernández 66, 3:0 Aristizábal 69 h
booked: Yepes / Ibáñez, Jayo
23.07.01 Manizales, Palogrande
HON - BRA 2:0 (0:0)
(30,000) Ubaldo Aquino PAR, Miguel Giacomuzzi PAR, Fernando Cresci URU
HON: Valladares - Medina, Cárcamo, Caballero, Pérez - García, Bernárdez, Turcios
(68 Rodríguez), Guevara - León (88 Izaguirre), Martínez
BRA: Marcos - Juan, Cris, Júnior, Belletti - Eduardo Costa (65 Jardel), Emerson, Luisão
(46 Juninho Pernambucano), Alex (46 Juninho Paulista) - Denilson, Guilherme
1:0 Belletti 57 o, 2:0 Martínez 90
booked: Martínez, Medina / Eduardo Costa, Júnior
sent off: Cárcamo (82) / Emerson (82)
Semifinals
25.07.01 Pereira, Hernán Ramírez Villegas
MEX - URU 2:1 (1:1)
(20,000) Angel Osvaldo Sánchez ARG, Walter Reis BRA, Jorge Díaz CHI
MEX: Pérez - Zepeda (34 Mercado), Vidrio, Márquez (62 A.Rodríguez), R.H.Morales -
J.Rodríguez (55 De Nigris), Torrado, R.C.Morales, García Aspe - Arellano, Borgetti
URU: Munúa - Anchén (61 Díaz), Gutiérrez, Sorondo, Bizera (76 Estoyanoff), Lima - Pérez,
Callejas, Lemos (69 Olivera) - C.Morales, R.Morales
1:0 Borgetti 14, 1:1 R.Morales 32 h, 2:1 García Aspe 67 p
booked: García Aspe, Márquez, De Nigris, Torrado / Lima, Anchén, Callejas, Sorondo
sent off: García Aspe (88), Vidrio (90) / C.Morales (45), R.Morales (90)
26.07.01 Manizales, Palogrande
COL - HON 2:0 (1:0)
(40,000) Mario Sánchez CHI, Jorge Jaime PER, Carlos Vásquez ECU
COL: O.Córdoba - López, I.Córdoba, Yepes, Bedoya - Ramírez, Grisales, Vargas, Hernández -
Aristizábal (72 Arriaga), Murillo (90 Restrepo)
HON: Valladares - Pérez, Medina, Caballero, Guity - García (60 Pineda), Bernárdez, Turcios
(67 Rodríguez), Guevara - León, Martínez (73 Brown)
1:0 Bedoya 6, 2:0 Aristizábal 63
booked: Ramírez, Grisales / García, León, Guevara, Pérez
Third Place Match
28.07.01 Bogotá, El Campín
HON - URU 2:2 (2:2) p 5-4
(47,000) Gilberto Hidalgo PER, Jorge Jaimes PER, Walter Reis BRA
HON: Enamorado - Izaguirre, Morales (81 Medina), Caballero, Pérez - García, Bernárdez,
Turcios (64 Rodríguez), Guevara (90 Philips) - Pineda, Martínez
URU: Berbia - Díaz, Gutiérrez, Sorondo, Bizera, Dadomo (84 Lima) - Pérez, Martínez
(66 Rodríguez), Lemos - Estoyanoff, Guglielmone (57 Olivera)
1:0 Martínez 14, 1:1 Bizera 22 h, 2:1 Izaguirre 42 h, 2:2 Martínez 45
Penalties: 0:1 Sorondo, 1:1 Pineda, (1:1) Gutiérrez (save Enamorado), 2:1 Martínez,
2:2 Rodríguez, 3:2 García, 3:3 Lemos, 4:3 Medina, 4:4 Olivera, 5:4 Izaguirre
booked: Morales, Pineda / Bizera, Sorondo, Estoyanoff, Martínez
Final
29.07.01 Bogotá, El Campín
COL - MEX 1:0 (0:0)
(47,000) Ubaldo Aquino PAR, Miguel Giacomuzzi PAR, Claudio Rossi ARG
COL: O.Córdoba - López, I.Córdoba, Yepes, Bedoya - Ramírez, Grisales, Vargas, Hernández
(88 Molina) - Aristizábal (32 Castillo), Murillo
MEX: Pérez - A.Rodríguez (74 Zepeda), Valdez, Mercado, R.H.Morales - J.Rodríguez
(67 Osorno), Torrado, R.C.Morales, J.P.Rodríguez - Arellano (59 Victorino), Borgetti
1:0 I.Córdoba 65 h
booked: Bedoya, Vargas, Molina / Torrado, R.C.Morales
sent off: J.P.Rodríguez (79), Torrado (90)
Scorers' List
6 - Aristizábal COL
5 - Wanchope CRC
3 - Montecinos CHI, Guevara HON
2 - Denilson BRA, Delgado ECU, Martínez HON, Borgetti MEX, Ferreira PAR
1 - Alex, Belletti, Guilherme BRA, Corrales, Navia CHI, Arriaga, Bedoya, Grisales, Hernández,
I.Córdoba COL, Bryce, Fonseca CRC, Chalá, Fernández, Méndez ECU, Izaguirre HON, Arellano,
García Aspe, Osorno MEX, Alvarenga, Garay PAR, Del Solar, Holsen, Lobatón, Pajuelo PER,
Bizera, Chevantón, C.Morales, Lemos, Lima, Martínez, R.Morales URU
own goals - 1 (Belletti BRA for HON)
In total 60 goals, 2.3 per match. Most goals COL (11), BOL and VEN without goals. 41 players
scored, including nine earlier scorers from 1999, 1997, 1993 and 1991.
Referees
3 - A.Sánchez ARG, Aquino PAR, Hidalgo PER
2 - Ortubé BOL, Simón BRA, Ruiz COL, M.Sánchez CHI, Zambrano ECU, Alcalá MEX, Larrionda URU
1 - Navarro CAN, Toro COL, Solórzano VEN
In total 13 referees in 26 matches. Six earlier referees from 1999, 1997 and 1995.
Rosters
BOL
1 Carlos Erwin ARIAS Blooming
2 José LOAYZA Jorge Wilstermann
3 Marco Antonio SANDY Bolívar
4 Percy COLQUE The Strongest
5 Marcelo Antonio CARBALLO Jorge Wilstermann
6 Miguel Raúl JUSTINIANO Blooming
7 Luis GATTY RIBEIRO Bolívar
8 Franz Álvaro CALUSTRO Oriente Petrolero
9 Joaquín BOTERO Bolívar
10 Julio César BALDIVIESO Cobreloa (CHI)
11 Líder PAZ The Strongest
12 Hamlet Israel BARRIENTOS The Strongest
13 Wilson Joel ESCALANTE Oriente Petrolero
14 Ronald Lázaro GARCÍA Alverca (POR)
15 Lorgio ALVAREZ Blooming
16 Ronald RALDÉS Oriente Petrolero
17 Eduardo JIGUCHI Bolívar
18 Limberg GUTIÉRREZ Nacional (URU)
19 Milton COIMBRA Oriente Petrolero
20 Gonzalo Germán GALINDO Jorge Wilstermann
21 Richard José ROJAS The Strongest
22 Roger SUÁREZ Oriente Petrolero
Coach: Carlos ARAGONÉS
BRA
1 MARCOS Silveira Reis Palmeiras
2 Juliano Haus BELLETTI São Paulo
3 CRIS - Cristiano Marques Gomes Cruzeiro
4 José Vítor ROQUE JÚNIOR AC Milan (ITA)
5 EDUARDO Nascimento COSTA Grêmio
6 ROGER Machado Marques Grêmio
7 GEOVANNI Deiberson Maurício Barcelona (ESP)
8 EMERSON Ferreira Da Rosa Roma (ITA)
9 GUILHERME de Cássio Alves Atlético (Minas Gerais)
10 JUNINHO PAULISTA - O. Giroldo Vasco da Gama
11 DENILSON De Oliveira Betis (ESP)
12 DIDA - Nelson De Jesús Silva AC Milan (ITA)
13 ALESSANDRO Da Conceição Pinto Atlético Paranaense
14 LUISÃO - Anderson Luiz Da Silva Cruzeiro
15 JUAN Silveira Dos Santos Flamengo
16 JÚNIOR - Jenilson A. De Souza Parma (ITA)
17 J. PERNAMBUCANO - A.A. Ribeiro Olympique de Lyon (FRA)
18 FÁBIO ROCHEMBACH Barcelona (ESP)
19 FERNANDO Menegazzo Juventude
20 ALEX - Alexsandro De Souza Palmeiras
21 EWERTHON Henrique De Souza Corinthians
22
Mario Jardel
Almeida Ribeiro Galatasaray (TUR)
Coach:
Luiz Felipe Scolari
CHI
1 Sergio Bernabé VARGAS Universidad de Chile
2 Mauricio Andrés POZO Cobreloa
3 Claudio Andrés MALDONADO São Paulo (BRA)
4 David Andrés HENRÍQUEZ Colo Colo
5 Luis Alberto FUENTES Cobreloa
6 Pedro Antonio REYES Auxerre (FRA)
7 Eros Roque PÉREZ Colón (Santa Fé) (ARG)
8 Luis Alejandro OSORIO Estudiantes (La Plata) (ARG)
9 Reinaldo Marcelino NAVIA UAG (MEX)
10 Manuel Alejandro NEIRA Unión Española
11 Rodrigo Ignacio VALENZUELA León (MEX)
12 Carlos Antonio TORO Santiago Wanderers
13 Marcelo Enrique CORRALES Unión San Felipe
14 Mauricio Fernando AROS Universidad de Chile
15 Cristian Antonio MONTECINOS Deportes Concepción
16 Ricardo Francisco ROJAS América (MEX)
17 Moisés Fermín VILLARROEL Santiago Wanderers
18 Marco Antonio VILLASECA Colo Colo
19 Pablo Manuel GALDAMES Cruz Azul (MEX)
20 Rodrigo Fabián NÚÑEZ Santiago Wanderers
21 Rodrigo Alejandro BARRA Santiago Wanderers
22 Nelson Antonio TAPIA ANFP (unattached)
Coach: Pedro GARCÍA
COL
1 Oscar Eduardo CÓRDOBA Boca Juniors (ARG)
2 Iván Ramiro CÓRDOBA Internazionale (Milan) (ITA)
3 Mario Alberto YEPES River Plate (ARG)
4 Roberto Carlos CORTÉS Independiente Medellín
5 Andrés Felipe OROZCO Independiente Medellín
6 Fabián Andrés VARGAS América (Cali)
7 Elson Evelio BECERRA Deportes Tolima
8 David Arturo FERREIRA América (Cali)
9 -
10 Víctor Hugo ARISTIZÁBAL Deportivo Cali
11 Eulalio Eulises ARRIAGA Atlético Júnior
12 Miguel Angel CALERO Pachuca (MEX)
13 John Javier RESTREPO Independiente Medellín
14 Iván Leonardo LÓPEZ Independiente Santa Fé
15 Elkin Antonio MURILLO Deportivo Cali
16 Jersson Amur GONZÁLEZ América (Cali)
17 Juan Carlos RAMÍREZ Atlético Júnior
18 Jairo Fernando CASTILLO Vélez Sarsfield (ARG)
19 Freddy Indurley GRISALES Atlético Nacional
20 Gerardo Alberto BEDOYA Deportivo Cali
21 Oscar DÍAZ Cortuluá
22 -
23 Mauricio Alejandro MOLINA Envigado
24 Giovanny HERNÁNDEZ Deportivo Cali
Coach: Francisco Antonio MATURANA
CRC
1 Erick LONNIS Saprissa
2 Jervis DRUMMOND Saprissa
3 Luis Antonio MARÍN Alajuelense
4 -
5 Gilberto MARTÍNEZ Saprissa
6 Wilmer Andrés LÓPEZ Alajuelense
7 Rolando Danny FONSECA Comunicaciones (GUA)
8 Mauricio SOLÍS Alajuelense
9 Paulo César WANCHOPE Manchester City (ENG)
10 Walter CENTENO Saprissa
11 Ronald GÓMEZ OFI Crete (GRE)
12 Robert Alberto ARIAS Herediano
13 -
14 Austin Gerardo BERRY Herediano
15 Harold Amed WALLACE Alajuelense
16 Steven José BRYCE Alajuelense
17 Hernán Evaristo MEDFORD Necaxa (MEX)
18 Lester MORGAN Herediano
19 Rodrigo Antonio CORDERO Herediano
20 William SUNSING NE Revolution (USA)
21 Reynaldo PARKS UAG (MEX)
22 Carlos Eduardo CASTRO Alajuelense
23 Ricardo GONZÁLEZ Alajuelense
Coach: Alexander Henrique GUIMARÃES (BRA)
ECU
1 José Francisco CEVALLOS Barcelona
2 Augusto Jesús POROZO Emelec
3 Iván Jacinto HURTADO Tigres (MEX)
4 Ulises Hernán DE LA CRUZ Barcelona
5 Juan Carlos BURBANO El Nacional
6 Raúl Fernando GUERRÓN Deportivo Quito
7 Juan Francisco AGUINAGA Éspoli
8 Evelio Agustín ORDÓÑEZ El Nacional
9 Félix Alexander BORJA El Nacional
10 Alex Darío AGUINAGA Necaxa (MEX)
11 Agustín Javier DELGADO Necaxa (MEX)
12 Oswaldo Jhovani IBARRA El Nacional
13 Angel Santiago FERNÁNDEZ El Nacional
14 Walter Orlando AYOVÍ Emelec
15 Marlon Riter AYOVÍ Deportivo Quito
16 Cléber Manuel CHALÁ El Nacional
17 Geovanny Patricio ESPINOZA Aucas
18 Alfonso Andrés OBREGÓN Delfín
19 Edison Vicente MÉNDEZ Deportivo Quito
20 Edwin Rolando TENORIO Aucas
21 Wellington Eduardo SÁNCHEZ Emelec
22 Jorge Daniel GUAGUA El Nacional
Coach: Hernán Darío GÓMEZ (COL)
HON
1 Henry Alberto ENAMORADO UNAH
2 Hesler Enrique PHILIPS UNAH
3 David Antonio CÁRCAMO Victoria
4 Jorge Samuel CABALLERO Olimpia
5 Milton Alexander REYES Motagua
6 Oscar Abraham LAGOS Motagua
7 David Oscar SUAZO Cagliari (ITA)
8 Marvin BROWN Vida
9 -
10 Julio César LEÓN Olimpia
11 -
12 -
13 Robel BERNÁRDEZ Motagua
14 Mario César RODRÍGUEZ Victoria
15 Ricky Denis GARCÍA Victoria
16 Reinaldo PINEDA Savio
17 Carlos Alexander GUITY Vida
18 Saúl Asael MARTÍNEZ Motagua
19 Elvis Danilo TURCIOS Deportivo Maldonado (URU)
20 Amado GUEVARA Toros Neza (MEX)
21 Limber Omar PÉREZ UNAH
22 Noel Eduardo VALLADARES Motagua
23 Júnior Gustavo IZAGUIRRE Motagua
24 Ninrod Edgardo MEDINA Saltillo (MEX)
26 Leonardo Adoly MORALES Vida
Coach: Ramón Enrique MARADIAGA
MEX
1 Oswaldo Javier SÁNCHEZ Guadalajara
2 Alberto RODRÍGUEZ Pachuca
3 Ramón Heriberto MORALES Morelia
4 Rafael MÁRQUEZ Mónaco (FRA)
5 Manuel VIDRIO Pachuca
6 Gerardo TORRADO Tenerife (ESP)
7 Octavio VALDEZ América
8 Alberto GARCÍA ASPE Puebla
9 Jared Francisco BORGETTI Santos Laguna
10 Cesáreo VICTORINO Cruz Azul
11 Daniel OSORNO Atlas
12 Oscar PÉREZ Cruz Azul
13 Sigifredo MERCADO León
14 Antonio DE NIGRIS Monterrey
15 Juan Pablo RODRÍGUEZ Atlas
16 Joaquín REYES Santos Laguna
17 Ignacio HIERRO Atlante
18 Johan Rubén RODRÍGUEZ Santos Laguna
19 Miguel Ángel ZEPEDA Atlas
20 Ramón Carlos MORALES Guadalajara
21 Jesús de Jesús ARELLANO Monterrey
22 Adrián MARTÍNEZ Santos Laguna
Coach: Javier AGUIRRE
PAR
1 Ricardo Javier TAVARELLI Olimpia
2 Néstor Daniel ISASI Guaraní
3 Juan Daniel CÁCERES Guaraní
4 Alfredo del Rosario AMARILLA Sportivo Luqueño
5 Daniel Horacio SANABRIA Libertad
6 Estanislao STRUWAY Libertad
7 Edgar Arnulfo ROBLES Libertad
8 Gustavo Eliseo MORINIGO Sportivo Luqueño
9 Miguel CÁCERES Levante (ESP)
10 Guido Virgilio ALVARENGA Cerro Porteño
11 Virgilio FERREIRA Cerro Porteño
12 Justo Wilmar VILLAR Libertad
13 Luis NÚÑEZ Sportivo Luqueño
14 Pánfilo Eugenio ESCOBAR Sportivo Luqueño
15 Darío Anastacio VERÓN 12 de Octubre
16 Julio César ENCISO Internacional (Porto Alegre) (BRA)
17 Silvio Ramón GARAY Cerro Porteño
18 Pedro Juan BENÍTEZ Sportivo Luqueño
19 Emilio Damián MARTÍNEZ Cerro Porteño
20 Julio Valentín GONZÁLEZ Guaraní
21 Denis Ramón CANIZA Lanús (ARG)
22 Arístides Nicolás MASI Sportivo Luqueño
Coach: Sergio Apraham MARKARIÁN (URU)
PER
1 Oscar Manuel IBÁÑEZ Universitario
2 Walter Hugo ZEVALLOS Melgar
3 José Alberto SOTO Alianza Lima
4 Emilio Martín HIDALGO Sporting Cristal
5 Juan Luciano PAJUELO Los Andes (ARG)
6 Juan Francisco HERNÁNDEZ Juan Aurich
7 Abel Augusto LOBATÓN Universitario
8 Juan José JAYO Celta (ESP)
9 -
10 Julio Edson URIBE Deportivo Maldonado (URU)
11 Darío Teodoro MUCHOTRIGO FPF (unattached)
12 Marco Christian FLORES Alianza Lima
13 -
14 Jorge Antonio SOTO Sporting Cristal
15 Santiago Roberto SALAZAR Sporting Cristal
16 Pedro Alexandro GARCÍA Alianza Atlético
17 -
18 Roberto Carlos HOLSEN Sporting Cristal
19 Walter Ricardo VÍLCHEZ Unión Minas
20 José Guillermo DEL SOLAR Universitario
21 Francisco de Paula BAZÁN Universitario
22 -
23 Luis Alberto HERNÁNDEZ Alianza Lima
24 Gustavo Ernesto TEMPONE Sport Boys
25 Pedro Luis ASCOY Juan Aurich
Coach: Julio César URIBE
URU
1 Gustavo Adolfo MUNÚA Nacional
2 Joe Emerson BIZERA Peñarol
3 Gonzalo SORONDO Defensor Sporting
4 Carlos Richard DÍAZ Defensor Sporting
5 Diego Fernando PÉREZ Defensor Sporting
6 Martín Pablo LIMA Danubio
7 Christian Fabián CALLEJAS Danubio
8 Andrés Javier MARTÍNEZ Defensor Sporting
9 Rodrigo Javier LEMOS Bella Vista
10 Ruben Ariel OLIVERA Danubio
11 Walter Fernando GUGLIELMONE Wanderers
12 Adrián BERBIA Peñarol
13 Carlos Eduardo GUTIÉRREZ River Plate
14 Alejandro César CURBELO Wanderers
15 Carlos María MORALES Toluca (MEX)
16 Jorge Luis ANCHÉN Danubio
17 Julio Pablo RODRÍGUEZ Huracán Buceo
18 Fabián Larry ESTOYANOFF Fénix
19 Javier Ernesto CHEVANTÓN Danubio
20 Richard Javier MORALES Nacional
21 Sebastián EGUREN Wanderers
22 Claudio Martín DADOMO Wanderers
Coach: Víctor Haroldo PÚA
VEN
1 Rafael Edgar DUDAMEL Deportivo Cali (COL)
2 Luis José VALLENILLA Deportivo Italchacao
3 José Manuel REY Caracas
4 Wilfredo José ALVARADO Nacional (Táchira)
5 Miguel Angel MEA VITALI Lleida (ESP)
6 Elvis Alfonso MARTÍNEZ Nacional (Táchira)
7 Daniel Gustavo NORIEGA Unión (Santa Fé) (ARG)
8 Luis Enrique VERA Caracas
9 Alexander RONDÓN Caracas
10 Gabriel José URDANETA Lucerna (SUI)
11 Ricardo David PÁEZ Nacional (Táchira)
12 Manuel Alejandro SANHOUSE Caracas
13 Leonel Gerardo VIELMA Deportivo Táchira
14 Leopoldo Rafael JIMÉNEZ Deportivo Italchacao
15 Giovanny PÉREZ Deportivo Italchacao
16 Cristian Alfonso CASSERES Atlas (MEX)
17 Jorge Alberto ROJAS Caracas
18 Juan Fernando ARANGO Monterrey (MEX)
19 Rafael Loreto MEA VITALI Caracas
20 Héctor Augusto GONZÁLEZ Caracas
21 -
22 Renny Vicente VEGA Nacional (Táchira)
Coach: Richard Alfredo PÁEZ
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi